Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Thetford Warren, 05/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.WAOC.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 25m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
930.39 + (152.87 x (3,417.89 - T)) / 755.32
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Price NOR M 2003 00:35:34
2 Archie Read M 1999 00:38:55
3 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:41:40 1116
4 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:41:48 1115
5 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:42:05 1111
6 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:42:31
7 Gerard Winn M 1972 00:42:35
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:44:34 1081
9 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:44:36 1081
10 Jacqueline Heybrock W 1996 00:45:11
11 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 00:45:21 1071
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:45:48 1066
13 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:45:51 1065
14 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:45:59 1064
15 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:46:08 1062
16 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:46:14 1061
17 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:46:35 1056
18 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:46:42 1055
19 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:47:23 1047
20 Grasty Lawrence M 1962 00:48:24
21 Peter Heybrock M 1957 00:48:40
22 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:49:05 1026
23 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:49:37 1020
24 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:51:13 1000
25 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:51:26 998
26 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:52:16 987
27 Sushruta Chandraker WAOC F 1992 00:53:07 977
28 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:54:19 963
29 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:54:30 960
30 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:55:16 951
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:55:20 950
32 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:31 936
33 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 00:57:25 925
34 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:57:25 925
35 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:57:40 922
36 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:59:35 899
37 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:21 877
38 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:02:11 867
39 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:04:19 841
40 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:04:33 838
41 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:05:37 825
42 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:05:47 823
43 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:06:06 819
44 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:09:21 780
45 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:35 777
46 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:10:12 770
47 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:10:13 769
48 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:12:16 745
49 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:14:24 719
50 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:14:37 716
51 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:15:07 710
52 Rishi Patel M 1996 01:23:45
53 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:28:04 553
54 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:39:11 418
55 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:55:00 226
- Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:09:21
- Samuel Ferguson M 2005 01:27:11
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57