Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M65,W50) (length: 2.5km, climb: 20m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,009.83 + (118.35 x (1,098.36 - T)) / 215.00
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Dæhli LØTEN M 00:12:37
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:13:06 1182
3 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:13:09 1180
4 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:13:13 1178
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:13:28 1170
6 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:13:45 1160
7 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:13:48 1159
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:13:50 1158
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:11 1146
10 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:14:13 1145
11 Ilze Lapina ZIEMEL F 00:14:14
12 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:14:18 1142
13 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:14:21 1140
14 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:14:28 1137
15 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:14:34 1133
16 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:14:38 1131
17 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:14:41 1129
18 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:14:47 1126
19 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:14:47 1126
20 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:14:48 1126
21 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:14:49 1125
22 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:14:55 1122
23 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:14:57 1121
24 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:15:04 1117
25 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:15:05 1116
26 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:15:10 1114
27 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:15:10 1114
28 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:15:15 1111
29 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:15:16 1110
30 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:15:18 1109
31 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:15:21 1107
32 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:15:34 1100
33 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:15:34 1100
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:15:35 1100
35 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:15:37 1099
36 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:15:38 1098
37 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:15:40 1097
38 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:15:46 1094
39 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:15:51 1091
40 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:16:00 1086
41 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:16:00 1086
42 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:16:03 1084
43 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:16:03 1084
44 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:09 1081
45 Liam O'Brien CORKO M 00:16:09
46 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:16:10 1080
47 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:16:10 1080
48 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:16:12 1079
49 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:16:18 1076
50 Hilde Kristine Rosenvold PORSGR F 00:16:18
51 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:16:19 1076
52 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:16:21 1074
53 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:16:22 1074
54 Runa Ulsoe OK ROS F 00:16:27
55 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:16:34 1067
56 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:16:41 1063
57 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:16:51 1058
58 John McCullough 3ROC M 00:16:56
59 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:16:57 1055
60 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:17:02 1052
61 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:17:05 1050
62 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:17:09 1048
63 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:17:10 1047
64 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:17:11 1047
65 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:11 1047
66 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:17:16 1044
67 Wenche Gjesdal VAREGG F 00:17:16
68 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:17:18 1043
69 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:17:23 1040
70 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:17:25 1039
71 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:17:27 1038
72 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:17:31 1036
73 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:17:38 1032
74 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:17:43 1029
75 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:17:43 1029
76 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:17:44 1029
77 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:17:48 1027
78 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:17:54 1023
79 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:17:55 1023
80 Eileen Young FINGAL F 00:17:57
81 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:17:58 1021
82 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:17:59 1020
83 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:18:01 1019
84 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:18:01 1019
85 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:18:03 1018
86 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm STAVAN F 00:18:05
87 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:18:06 1017
88 Jorgen Jorgensen SILKEB M 00:18:08
89 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:18:20 1009
90 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:18:22 1008
91 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:18:25 1006
92 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:18:29 1004
93 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:18:29 1004
94 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:18:30 1003
95 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:18:32 1002
96 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:18:34 1001
97 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:18:38 999
98 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:18:38 999
99 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:18:40 998
100 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:18:40 998
101 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:18:47 994
102 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:18:53 991
103 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:18:55 990
104 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:19:06 984
105 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:19:14 979
106 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:19:16 978
107 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 00:19:20 976
108 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:19:27 972
109 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:19:28 971
110 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:19:30 970
111 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:19:33 969
112 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:19:33 969
113 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:19:43 963
114 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:19:46 962
115 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 00:19:58
116 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 00:20:00 954
117 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:20:01 953
118 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:20:02 953
119 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:20:07 950
120 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:20:18 944
121 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:20:20 943
122 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:20:42 931
123 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:20:43 930
124 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:20:44 930
125 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:20:46 929
126 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:21:12 914
127 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:21:15 913
128 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:21:37 900
129 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:21:41 898
130 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:21:44 897
131 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:21:55 891
132 Mairead Young HVO F 00:21:55
133 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:22:01 887
134 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:22:03 886
135 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:22:11 882
136 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:22:26 874
137 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 00:22:28 872
138 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 00:22:39 866
139 Jackie McCavana GEN F 00:22:42
140 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:23:09 850
141 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:23:27 840
142 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:23:40 833
143 Hazel Grant DRONGO F 1966 00:23:50 827
144 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:23:58 823
145 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:24:03 820
146 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 00:24:08 817
147 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:24:08 817
148 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:24:11 816
149 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:24:16 813
150 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 00:24:18 812
151 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:24:20 811
152 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:24:31 805
153 Catherine King AJAX F 00:25:05
154 Roger Dickey QO M 1952 00:25:08 784
155 Andrea Hanson GEN F 00:25:08
156 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:25:22 777
157 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 00:25:32 771
158 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:25:40 767
159 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:26:18 746
160 Denise Kemp BAOC F 1968 00:26:30 739
161 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:26:57 724
162 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:27:13 716
163 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 00:27:50 695
164 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:28:58 658
165 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:30:57 592
166 Cathleen Morrison AJAX F 00:32:07
167 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:33:09 520
Showing results 1 - 167 of 167