Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 3.5km, climb: 30m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,158.53 + (110.57 x (1,206.31 - T)) / 231.20
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:14:47 1311
2 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:53 1308
3 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:15:16 1297
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:15:19 1296
5 Jorn Sundby LARVIK M 00:15:23
6 Nicholas Alexander Morgan MALVIK M 00:15:25
7 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 00:15:35 1288
8 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:15:39 1286
9 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:15:42 1285
10 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:16:03 1275
11 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:16:07 1273
12 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:16:09 1272
13 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:11 1271
14 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:16:12 1271
15 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:16:14 1270
16 Richard Hejdenberg GÄVLE M 00:16:14
17 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:16:28 1263
18 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:16:36 1259
19 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:16:47 1254
20 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:16:49 1253
21 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:17:04 1246
22 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 00:17:09 1243
23 Kalin Penchev BROWN M 00:17:11
24 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:17:14 1241
25 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:17:26 1235
26 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 00:17:30 1233
27 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:17:31 1233
28 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:17:33 1232
29 Ross White DEE M 1992 00:17:41 1228
30 Iestyn Evans SBOC M 1996 00:17:42 1228
31 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:17:46 1226
32 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:18:01 1218
33 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:18:03 1218
34 Henri Määttä TAMPER M 00:18:03
35 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:18:06 1216
36 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:18:08 1215
37 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:18:13 1213
38 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:18:19 1210
39 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:18:23 1208
40 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:18:24 1207
41 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:18:33 1203
42 Mario Nogales Pastrana COLMEN M 00:18:38
43 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:18:42 1199
44 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 00:18:43 1198
45 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:18:48 1196
46 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:18:53 1194
47 Marian Miklus TJ RAP M 00:18:53
48 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:19:00 1190
49 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:19:04 1188
50 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1991 00:19:04 1188
51 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 00:19:17 1182
52 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:19:23 1179
53 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:19:34 1174
54 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:19:40 1171
55 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 00:19:56 1163
56 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:19:57 1163
57 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1983 00:19:58 1163
58 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:20:00 1162
59 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:20:02 1161
60 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:20:08 1158
61 David Masterson CNOC M 00:20:09
62 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:20:17 1153
63 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:20:23 1151
64 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:20:23 1151
65 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:20:24 1150
66 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 00:20:25
67 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:20:31 1147
68 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:20:32 1146
69 Hans Egefalk HAGABY M 00:20:45
70 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:20:47 1139
71 Sam Landrigan BOK M 00:20:51
72 Aaron Coughlan CORKO M 00:21:03
73 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:21:18 1124
74 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 00:21:22 1122
75 Charles Lee BAOC M 1991 00:21:31 1118
76 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 00:21:35 1116
77 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:21:40 1114
78 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:21:44 1112
79 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:21:47 1110
80 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:21:52 1108
81 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:21:59 1105
82 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:22:05 1102
83 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:22:07 1101
84 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:22:14 1097
85 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:22:17 1096
86 Cian Horgan CSOA M 00:22:29
87 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:22:47 1082
88 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 00:22:49 1081
89 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:22:53 1079
90 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:23:02 1075
91 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:23:03 1074
92 Brendan Wall CORKO M 00:23:16
93 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:23:25 1064
94 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:23:41 1056
95 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:23:44 1054
96 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:24:09 1042
97 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:24:14 1040
98 Carlos Salvador UE VIC M 00:24:23
99 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:24:28 1033
100 Are Lodgaard BYAASE M 00:24:30
101 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:24:36 1030
102 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 00:24:37 1029
103 Joseph Kemp BAOC M 2002 00:24:42 1027
104 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 00:24:43 1026
105 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 00:24:55 1020
106 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:25:22 1008
107 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:25:48 995
108 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:26:05 987
109 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 00:26:48 966
110 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 00:27:13 954
111 Julien Beuken WATO M 00:27:35
112 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:27:46 939
113 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:28:13 926
114 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 00:28:36 915
115 Geir Myhr Øien RINGSA M 00:33:59
116 Daniel Kelly WATO M 00:38:15
117 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:39:53 591
118 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 00:42:38 512
119 Prem Gurung WCOC M 1994 00:48:27 345
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119