Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45) (length: 3.4km, climb: 30m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.43 + (117.72 x (1,151.23 - T)) / 192.76
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:40 1319
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:50 1313
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:53 1311
4 Bent Aamodt FSK M 00:15:00
5 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:15:24 1292
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:15:47 1278
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:15:55 1273
8 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:16:00 1270
9 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:09 1265
10 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:16:11 1264
11 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:16:12 1263
12 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:16:38 1247
13 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:16:41 1245
14 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:16:43 1244
15 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:16:46 1242
16 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:16:51 1239
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:16:55 1237
18 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:16:59 1234
19 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:17:00 1234
20 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:17:06 1230
21 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:17:10 1227
22 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:17:11 1227
23 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:17:12 1226
24 Dyre Gulbrandsen FSK M 00:17:12
25 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:17:15 1224
26 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:17:29 1216
27 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:17:29 1216
28 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:17:31 1215
29 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:17:44 1207
30 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:17:45 1206
31 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 00:18:01 1196
32 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:18:01 1196
33 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:18:01 1196
34 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:18:04 1194
35 Peter Weinig OC MUN M 00:18:11
36 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:18:17 1187
37 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:18:21 1184
38 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:26 1181
39 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:18:33 1177
40 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:18:49 1167
41 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:18:55 1163
42 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:19:01 1160
43 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:19:07 1156
44 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:19:09 1155
45 Adam Forrest DEVON M 1970 00:19:16 1151
46 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:19:20 1148
47 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:19:37 1138
48 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 00:20:17 1113
49 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:20:27 1107
50 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:20:28 1107
51 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:20:37 1101
52 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:20:38 1100
53 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:20:45 1096
54 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 00:21:21 1074
55 David Bosonnet CORKO M 00:21:23
56 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:21:24 1072
57 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 00:21:36 1065
58 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:21:41 1062
59 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 00:22:03 1049
60 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:22:06 1047
61 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:22:16 1041
62 Nigel Pim WATO M 00:22:22
63 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:22:27 1034
64 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:22:50 1020
65 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:23:22 1000
66 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 00:23:25 998
67 Anders Brynildsen FSK M 00:23:30
68 Eoin Browne GEN M 00:24:11
69 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:24:21 964
70 Ka Shing Ricky Chan HKOXCC M 00:26:02
71 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:26:15 895
72 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:26:39 880
73 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:27:45 840
74 James Morris BOK M 1970 00:29:34 773
75 Alex Radford SN M 1974 00:30:28 740
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75