Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) (length: 4.3km, climb: 135m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.45 + (100.33 x (3,168.23 - T)) / 764.45
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:25:53 1279
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:26:25 1275
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:27:34 1266
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:27:44 1265
5 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:27:52
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:28:36 1258
7 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:28:56
8 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:29:39
9 Sivert Poppe FSK M 00:30:05
10 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:30:40 1242
11 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:31:07
12 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:31:33
13 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:32:47 1225
14 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:33:04
15 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:33:08 1222
16 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:33:09 1222
17 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:33:24
18 Eoghan Whelan WATO M 00:34:42
19 Sigurd Dæhli LØTEN M 00:34:45
20 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:35:04 1207
21 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:35:15 1206
22 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:35:36 1203
23 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:35:45
24 Thomas Blomkvist FSK M 00:36:25
25 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:36:38
26 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:36:55
27 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:37:26
28 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:37:33 1188
29 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:37:42 1186
30 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:37:55 1185
31 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:38:04 1183
32 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:38:04
33 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:38:06 1183
34 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:38:41
35 James Yule SO M 2003 00:38:42 1179
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:38:54 1177
37 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:38:54 1177
38 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:38:55 1177
39 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:39:03 1176
40 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:39:27 1173
41 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:39:29
42 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:39:39 1171
43 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:39:40 1171
44 Magne Vollen OSI M 00:40:08
45 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:40:38
46 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:40:39 1163
47 Hege Feiring IL TYR F 00:40:54
48 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:41:04 1160
49 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:41:25 1157
50 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:41:25 1157
51 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:41:52 1154
52 Liam Cotter BOC M 00:42:11
53 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:42:39 1147
54 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:42:41
55 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:42:50 1146
56 Ilze Lapina ZIEMEL F 00:42:53
57 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:42:54 1145
58 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:43:05 1144
59 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:43:27 1141
60 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:43:47 1138
61 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:44:02 1137
62 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:44:02
63 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:44:45 1131
64 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:44:58
65 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:45:10 1128
66 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:45:32 1125
67 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:45:41
68 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:46:05 1120
69 Arne Jacob Nystrøm Olsen STAVAN M 00:46:09
70 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:46:17 1119
71 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:46:37 1116
72 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:46:38 1116
73 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:46:51 1114
74 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:46:54 1114
75 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:47:18 1111
76 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:47:36 1108
77 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:47:52 1106
78 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:47:52 1106
79 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:48:05 1105
80 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:48:10 1104
81 John Mccullough 3ROC M 00:48:11
82 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:48:19 1103
83 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:21 1103
84 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:49:01 1097
85 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:49:12 1096
86 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:16 1095
87 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:50:00
88 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:50:09 1088
89 Liam O'Brien CORKO M 00:50:11
90 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:50:14 1088
91 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:50:15 1088
92 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:50:19 1087
93 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:50:34 1085
94 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:41 1084
95 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:50:49 1083
96 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 00:51:02
97 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:51:45 1076
98 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:51:51 1075
99 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:51:58 1074
100 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:52:00 1074
101 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:52:08 1073
102 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:52:12 1072
103 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:52:19
104 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:52:32 1070
105 Runa Ulsoe OK ROS F 00:52:38
106 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:52:43 1068
107 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:53:03 1066
108 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:09 1065
109 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:53:15 1064
110 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:53:27 1062
111 Joe House SO M 1954 00:53:28 1062
112 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:55:03 1050
113 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:55:03 1050
114 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:55:13 1048
115 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:55:13
116 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:55:20
117 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:55:24
118 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:55:43 1045
119 Hilde Kristine Rosenvold PORSGR F 00:55:49
120 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:55:50 1044
121 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 00:56:03 1042
122 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:56:03 1042
123 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:56:04 1042
124 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:56:09 1041
125 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:56:18 1040
126 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:56:28 1039
127 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:56:29 1038
128 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:56:57 1035
129 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:57:05 1034
130 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:57:10 1033
131 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:57:38 1029
132 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:57:39 1029
133 John Spelman CSOA M 00:57:47
134 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:57:53 1027
135 Eileen Young FINGAL F 00:58:15
136 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:58:21 1024
137 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:58:30 1023
138 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:59:03 1018
139 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:59:12 1017
140 Kristian Gjone FSK M 00:59:52
141 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:59:55 1011
142 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:00:05 1010
143 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:00:09 1010
144 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:00:44 1005
145 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:00:45 1005
146 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:01:01 1003
147 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:01:34 998
148 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:01:39 998
149 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:01:58 995
150 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:02:24 992
151 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:02:31 991
152 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:02:41 990
153 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:02:44 989
154 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:02:48 989
155 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:03:39 982
156 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:04:04 979
157 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:20 977
158 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:04:48 973
159 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:05:06 971
160 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:05:34 967
161 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:06:49 957
162 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:08:23 945
163 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:09:00 940
164 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:09:16 938
165 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:09:43 934
166 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:09:47 934
167 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:10:08 931
168 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:10:16 930
169 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:10:33 928
170 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:11:02 924
171 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 01:11:07
172 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:11:24 921
173 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:11:27 921
174 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:11:45 918
175 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:12:02 916
176 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:12:42 911
177 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:12:53 909
178 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 01:13:44
179 Mairead Young HVO F 01:14:08
180 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:14:16 898
181 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:14:22 898
182 Roger Dickey QO M 1952 01:14:55 893
183 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:15:37 888
184 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:15:48 886
185 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:15:54
186 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:16:04 884
187 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:17:19 874
188 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:17:23 874
189 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:18:17 867
190 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:18:31 865
191 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:21:17 843
192 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:22:04 837
193 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:24:31 818
194 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:29:33 778
195 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:30:56 767
196 Christopher Edge SN M 2004 01:33:32
Showing results 1 - 196 of 196