Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W55) (length: 3.8km, climb: 185m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,038.15 + (92.05 x (3,039.63 - T)) / 712.27
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katarina Borg SÖDERT F 00:31:04
2 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:31:11 1189
3 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:31:24 1188
4 Cornelia Müller OLV ZU F 00:31:56
5 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:32:01 1183
6 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:33:21 1172
7 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:33:31 1171
8 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:34:53 1160
9 Thomas Petersson NAIS O M 00:35:00
10 Ida Feiring Haltia IL TYR F 00:35:11
11 Suvi Harju TAMPER F 00:36:09
12 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:36:50 1145
13 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:37:05 1143
14 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:37:12 1143
15 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:37:14 1142
16 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:37:17 1142
17 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:37:18 1142
18 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:37:18 1142
19 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:37:54 1137
20 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:37:59 1136
21 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:38:15 1134
22 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:38:17 1134
23 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:38:53 1129
24 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:39:23 1126
25 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:39:30 1125
26 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:39:37 1124
27 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:39:51 1122
28 Ciaran Kearns FINGAL M 00:40:00
29 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:40:19 1118
30 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:40:31 1117
31 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:40:34 1116
32 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:40:39 1116
33 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:40:49 1114
34 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:41:06 1112
35 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:41:12 1112
36 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:41:22 1110
37 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:41:27 1110
38 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:41:37 1108
39 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:41:39 1108
40 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:41:55 1106
41 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:42:21 1103
42 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:42:27 1102
43 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:42:33 1101
44 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:51 1099
45 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:43:15 1096
46 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:43:15 1096
47 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:43:31 1094
48 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:43:44 1092
49 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:43:51 1091
50 Johs Gjesdal VAREGG M 00:43:55
51 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:44:02 1090
52 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:44:02 1090
53 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:44:57 1082
54 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:44:57 1082
55 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 00:45:01 1082
56 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:18 1080
57 Aaron Coughlan CORKO M 00:45:35
58 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:46:03 1074
59 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 00:46:16 1072
60 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:46:20 1072
61 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:46:41 1069
62 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:46:42 1069
63 Ulla Harju TAMPER F 00:46:42
64 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:47:07 1066
65 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 00:47:08 1066
66 Eleonora Crosignani BOF F 1997 00:47:23 1064
67 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:47:27 1063
68 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 00:47:34 1062
69 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:47:43 1061
70 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:47:54 1060
71 Heather Wood GEN F 00:47:55
72 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:48:21 1056
73 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:48:25 1056
74 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:48:33 1055
75 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:48:40 1054
76 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:51 1052
77 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:48:56 1052
78 Kath Denton GO F 1961 00:49:07 1050
79 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:49:09 1050
80 Eoin Riordan 3ROC M 00:49:21
81 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 00:49:26 1048
82 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:49:29 1047
83 Alastair Shapland DEVON M 2002 00:49:46 1045
84 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:49:53 1044
85 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:50:14 1041
86 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:50:17 1041
87 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:50:46 1037
88 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:50:55 1036
89 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:51:24 1032
90 Donal Wickham AJAX M 00:51:29
91 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:51:49 1029
92 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:51:55 1028
93 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:52:15 1026
94 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:52:26 1024
95 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:52:29 1024
96 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:52:31 1024
97 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:52:38 1023
98 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:52:39 1023
99 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:52:42 1022
100 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 00:52:45
101 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:53:07 1019
102 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:53:15 1018
103 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:53:15 1018
104 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:53:18 1018
105 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:53:48 1014
106 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:53:53 1013
107 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:53:57 1013
108 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:54:13 1011
109 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:54:24 1009
110 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:54:27 1009
111 Jennifer Lau SUFFOC F 1991 00:54:39 1007
112 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:54:48 1006
113 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:54:48 1006
114 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:54:56 1005
115 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 00:55:13
116 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:55:36 1000
117 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:55:38 1000
118 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:55:46 999
119 Volker Otto KOLV B M 00:55:52
120 Anne Billman ARCTIC F 00:55:53
121 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:56:47 991
122 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 00:57:05 988
123 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:57:40 984
124 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 00:58:01 981
125 Meredith Moody UBOC F 1997 00:58:18 979
126 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:59:33 969
127 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:59:45 968
128 Mariia Panchuk NETISH F 00:59:50
129 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:07 965
130 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:00:09 965
131 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:00:32 962
132 Julia Farkas WAOC F 1996 01:00:49 959
133 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:00:53 959
134 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:01:04 957
135 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:01:24 955
136 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:02:15 948
137 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:04:29 931
138 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:04:51 928
139 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:05:01 927
140 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:05:01 927
141 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:05:03 927
142 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:05:47 921
143 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:05:48 921
144 Edith Bridcut GEN F 01:06:35
145 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:45 913
146 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:07:23 908
147 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:07:24 908
148 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:09:16 894
149 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:10:39 883
150 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:11:16 878
151 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:11:57 873
152 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:43 867
153 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:16:15 840
154 Susan Brown HH F 1986 01:16:22 839
155 kimberley birch SUFFOC F 1991 01:19:52 812
156 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:19:55 811
157 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:29:54 734
158 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:30:29 729
159 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:30:31 729
160 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:31:30 721
161 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:48:26 590
162 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:53:49 548
163 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 02:00:11 499
Showing results 1 - 163 of 163