Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (W16,W60) (length: 3.5km, climb: 135m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
976.88 + (102.59 x (3,224.73 - T)) / 798.21
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:30:34 1156
2 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:30:35 1155
3 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:30:50 1154
4 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:31:40 1147
5 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:31:46 1146
6 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:32:23 1142
7 Klara Borg SÖDERT F 00:33:41
8 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:34:15 1127
9 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:34:35 1125
10 Olivia Lundstedt SJÖVAL F 00:35:17
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:35:53 1115
12 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:35:53 1115
13 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:35:55 1114
14 Miia Roller BOF F 2004 00:36:15
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:36:32 1110
16 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:36:52
17 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:37:22 1103
18 Oisin Wickham AJAX M 00:38:22
19 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:39:06 1090
20 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:39:24
21 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:39:37 1086
22 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:42 1085
23 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:39:47 1085
24 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 00:39:58 1083
25 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:40:04 1082
26 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:40:43
27 Embla Ovretveit FSK F 00:40:50
28 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:40:59 1075
29 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:41:11 1074
30 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:41:23 1072
31 Jonna Lindblad OK DJE F 00:41:40
32 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:41:47 1069
33 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:42:13 1066
34 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:42:33 1063
35 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:42:33
36 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:42:51 1061
37 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:42:53 1061
38 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:43:10
39 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:43:18 1057
40 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:43:21 1057
41 Carina Berger-Svensson MOTALA F 00:43:22
42 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:43:36 1055
43 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:43:43
44 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:44:03
45 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:45:07 1043
46 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:45:40 1039
47 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:46:17 1034
48 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 00:46:22 1034
49 Amalie Loekkeberg FSK F 00:46:32
50 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:46:39 1032
51 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:46:52 1030
52 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:47:18 1027
53 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:47:51 1022
54 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:47:58 1021
55 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:48:01 1021
56 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:48:02 1021
57 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:48:09
58 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:48:15 1019
59 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:48:22 1018
60 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:48:27 1018
61 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:48:33 1017
62 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:48:50 1015
63 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:49:00 1013
64 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:49:02 1013
65 Carol House SO F 1956 00:49:06 1013
66 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:49:10 1012
67 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:49:41 1008
68 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:50:06 1005
69 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:50:25 1003
70 Marie Lindblad OK DJE F 00:50:25
71 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:50:30 1002
72 Elizabeth Deane CORKO F 00:50:34
73 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:50:37 1001
74 Fiona O'Brien KERRYO F 00:51:00
75 Signe Gulbrandsen FSK F 00:51:06
76 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:51:28 994
77 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:51:31 994
78 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:51:46 992
79 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:51:46 992
80 Simon Oates BAOC M 2002 00:51:51 991
81 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:51:56
82 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:52:12 989
83 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:52:26 987
84 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:52:47 984
85 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:53:10 981
86 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:53:11 981
87 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:53:24 980
88 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:53:42 977
89 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:17 973
90 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 00:54:34 971
91 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:54:34
92 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:54:40
93 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:54:41 970
94 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:54:49 969
95 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:54:59 967
96 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:55:20 965
97 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 00:55:21 965
98 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 00:55:23 964
99 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:55:29 963
100 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:56:19 957
101 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:56:45 954
102 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:57:47 946
103 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:57:57 944
104 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:58:56 937
105 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:59:07 935
106 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 00:59:51 930
107 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:59:59 929
108 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:00:08 928
109 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:00:11
110 Hannah Cooper LOK F 1978 01:00:12 927
111 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:00:14 927
112 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:00:34 924
113 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:00:51 922
114 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:00:55 922
115 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:01:26 918
116 Matthew Wadey SOS M 2002 01:01:37 916
117 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:01:49 915
118 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:02:00 913
119 Claire Heppenstall PAPO F 01:02:35
120 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:02:41 908
121 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:03:02 905
122 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:03:04 905
123 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:03:39 900
124 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:03:50 899
125 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:04:01 898
126 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:04:09 897
127 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:04:16 896
128 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:04:59 890
129 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:05:23 887
130 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:06:03 882
131 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:06:29 879
132 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:06:29 879
133 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:06:48 876
134 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:06:52 876
135 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:06:57 875
136 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:08:10 866
137 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:08:15 865
138 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:08:27
139 Joseph Kemp BAOC M 2002 01:08:34 863
140 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:08:37 862
141 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:08:44 861
142 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:09:05 859
143 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:09:06 858
144 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:09:19 857
145 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:09:53 852
146 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:14:48 815
147 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:15:29 809
148 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:15:45 807
149 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:18:18 788
150 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:22:12 757
151 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:22:21 756
152 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:23:00 751
153 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:23:45 745
154 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:25:20 733
155 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:26:37 723
156 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:28:51 706
157 Jeni Pim WATO F 01:29:27
158 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:30:53 690
159 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:33:02 674
160 Jane Patteson SOS F 1975 01:44:07 588
161 Felicity Falconer HH F 1976 01:49:51 544
162 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 02:02:19 448
Showing results 1 - 162 of 162