Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (M75,W65) (length: 3.1km, climb: 95m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
903.95 + (119.71 x (2,913.14 - T)) / 751.30
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:28:38 1094
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:29:05 1090
3 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:29:23 1087
4 Monika Bonafini SLOW F 1953 00:29:38 1085
5 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:30:08 1080
6 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:31:45 1065
7 Laura Eliza Lapina IK AUS F 00:32:24
8 Esther Meier WELSIK F 00:33:24
9 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:34:30 1038
10 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:34:43 1036
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:34:55 1034
12 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:35:03 1033
13 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:35:45 1026
14 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:35:53 1025
15 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:36:09 1023
16 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:36:19 1021
17 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:36:36 1018
18 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:36:38 1018
19 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:37:21 1011
20 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:37:30 1010
21 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:38:16 1002
22 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:38:33 1000
23 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:38:43 998
24 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:38:53 996
25 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:38:56 996
26 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:38:57 996
27 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:39:10 994
28 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:39:15 993
29 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:39:21 992
30 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:39:37 989
31 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:39:45 988
32 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:39:56 986
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:40:05 985
34 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:40:21 982
35 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:40:24 982
36 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:41:22 973
37 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:36 970
38 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:41:54 968
39 Adine Ingesen FSK F 00:42:03
40 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:42:14 964
41 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm STAVAN F 00:42:15
42 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:42:36 961
43 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:42:36 961
44 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:42:51 958
45 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:43:06 956
46 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:43:09 956
47 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:43:11 955
48 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:43:32 952
49 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:43:36 951
50 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:43:56 948
51 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:43:59 948
52 Nora Perkins BOC F 00:44:06
53 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:44:07 946
54 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:44:13 945
55 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:44:14 945
56 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:44:18 945
57 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:44:48 940
58 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:45:03 937
59 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:45:05 937
60 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:45:15 936
61 Wenche Gjesdal VAREGG F 00:45:23
62 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:45:24 934
63 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:45:36 932
64 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:45:43 931
65 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:46:30 924
66 Trond Feiring HAMAR M 00:46:49
67 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:46:57 919
68 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:47:04 918
69 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:47:54 910
70 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:47:56 910
71 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:02 909
72 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:48:18 906
73 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:48:21 906
74 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:49:01 900
75 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:49:09 898
76 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:49:10 898
77 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 00:49:11 898
78 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:49:44 893
79 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:49:50 892
80 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:50:06 889
81 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:50:20 887
82 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:50:28 886
83 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:50:46 883
84 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:51:00 881
85 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:51:15 878
86 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:52:00 871
87 Thea Feiring Haltia IL TYR F 00:52:12
88 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:52:14 869
89 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:52:45 864
90 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:52:47 864
91 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:34 856
92 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 00:53:39 855
93 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:53:42 855
94 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:53:49 854
95 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:54:00 852
96 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:54:43 845
97 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:59 842
98 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 00:55:12 840
99 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:55:15 840
100 Amy Winston ROCKY F 00:55:17
101 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:55:19 839
102 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:56:32 828
103 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:56:43 826
104 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:56:54 824
105 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:57:03 823
106 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:57:23 820
107 Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 00:58:28
108 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:59:05 803
109 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:59:15 802
110 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:00:25 791
111 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:00:31 790
112 Jim O’Donovan CORKO M 01:00:32
113 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:00:37 789
114 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:00:43 788
115 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:01:11 783
116 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:01:13 783
117 Catherine King AJAX F 01:01:13
118 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:33 780
119 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:01:52 777
120 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:03:22 762
121 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 01:03:40 759
122 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:04:23 753
123 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:04:25 752
124 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:04:53 748
125 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:07:07 726
126 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:07:08 726
127 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:07:14 725
128 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:07:33 722
129 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:09:21 705
130 Jackie McCavana GEN F 01:11:03
131 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:11:23 686
132 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:11:28 685
133 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:11:54 681
134 Andrea Hanson GEN F 01:13:48
135 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:15:03 651
136 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:18:05 622
137 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 01:18:43 616
138 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:18:50 614
139 Cathleen Morrison AJAX F 01:20:21
140 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:22:02 584
141 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:24:33 560
142 Michael White MV M 1937 01:26:52 538
143 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:27:34 531
144 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:28:22 523
145 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:31:26 494
146 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:32:23 485
147 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:34:41 463
Showing results 1 - 147 of 147