Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M35,M40) (length: 5.6km, climb: 240m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,238.35 + (65.94 x (2,994.72 - T)) / 576.21
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:36:50 1328
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:37:05 1326
3 Jorn Sundby LARVIK M 00:37:22
4 Richard Hejdenberg GÄVLE M 00:37:24
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:38:29 1317
6 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 00:38:58 1314
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:39:18 1311
8 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:40:25 1304
9 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:40:32 1303
10 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:40:34 1303
11 Nicholas Alexander Morgan MALVIK M 00:40:44
12 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:41:10 1298
13 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:41:31 1296
14 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:42:11 1291
15 Karl Even Rygh HEMING M 00:42:18
16 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:43:01 1286
17 Juraj Hammer ATU KO M 00:43:26
18 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:43:33 1282
19 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:44:14 1277
20 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:44:27 1276
21 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:44:49 1273
22 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 00:44:54 1273
23 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:45:06 1271
24 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:45:21 1270
25 Kalin Penchev BROWN M 00:45:24
26 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:46:08 1264
27 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:46:21 1263
28 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:46:29 1262
29 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:47:11 1257
30 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:47:22 1256
31 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:47:33 1255
32 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:47:47 1253
33 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:48:16 1250
34 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:48:35 1247
35 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:49:41 1240
36 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:49:49 1239
37 Hans Egefalk HAGABY M 00:49:53
38 Peter Weinig OC MUN M 00:50:34
39 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:50:36 1234
40 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:50:44 1233
41 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 00:50:47
42 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:52:04 1224
43 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:52:13 1223
44 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 00:53:14 1216
45 Marian Miklus TJ RAP M 00:53:44
46 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:54:30 1207
47 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 00:54:56 1204
48 David Masterson CNOC M 00:55:52
49 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:55:57 1197
50 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:58:15 1181
51 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:58:23 1180
52 Matthew Archer OK PAN M 00:59:37
53 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:00:21 1167
54 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 01:01:10 1161
55 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:01:39 1158
56 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:02:46 1150
57 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 01:02:53 1149
58 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:04:00 1142
59 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1983 01:08:28 1111
60 Geir Myhr Øien RINGSA M 01:18:46
61 Carlos Salvador UE VIC M 01:20:14
62 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:27:10 983
63 Simon Tarrant SARUM M 1979 01:32:34 945
64 Guy Connelly BOF M 1977 01:42:33 877
65 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 02:26:33 575
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65