Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M45) (length: 5.3km, climb: 200m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.60 + (85.13 x (3,210.62 - T)) / 716.06
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bent Aamodt FSK M 00:31:19
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:35:19 1310
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:35:20 1310
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:36:49 1300
5 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:36:50 1300
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:37:04 1298
7 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:38:42 1286
8 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:39:20 1282
9 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:39:34 1280
10 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:43:00 1256
11 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:43:15 1254
12 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:43:36 1251
13 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:43:38 1251
14 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:43:43 1250
15 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:44:05 1248
16 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:44:20 1246
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:32 1245
18 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:44:56 1242
19 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 00:45:13 1240
20 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:45:29 1238
21 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 00:46:05 1234
22 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:46:41 1229
23 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:47:12 1226
24 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:47:47 1221
25 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:47:49 1221
26 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:48:05 1219
27 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:48:42 1215
28 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:48:51 1214
29 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:49:11 1211
30 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:50:00 1206
31 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:50:28 1202
32 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:51:09 1197
33 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:51:14 1197
34 Dyre Gulbrandsen FSK M 00:51:20
35 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:52:18 1189
36 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:52:21 1189
37 Paal Angvoll FSK M 00:53:07
38 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:53:13 1183
39 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:53:33 1180
40 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:53:55 1178
41 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:54:04 1177
42 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:54:16 1175
43 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:54:37 1173
44 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:54:55 1171
45 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:56:01 1163
46 Alan Yule SO M 1971 00:57:02 1155
47 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:57:11 1154
48 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:57:35 1152
49 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:58:46 1143
50 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:00:02 1134
51 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:01:00 1127
52 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:01:29 1124
53 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:02:48 1114
54 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:03:09 1112
55 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:03:13 1111
56 Anders Brynildsen FSK M 01:03:19
57 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:05:39 1094
58 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:06:51 1085
59 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 01:07:47 1079
60 Adam Forrest DEVON M 1970 01:08:05 1077
61 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:08:08 1076
62 Eoin Browne GEN M 01:08:45
63 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:09:18 1068
64 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:10:30 1059
65 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:11:31 1052
66 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:12:44 1043
67 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:15:25 1024
68 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:16:14 1019
69 James Blake HH M 1974 01:20:33 988
70 Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 01:23:56 964
71 David Bosonnet CORKO M 01:24:03
72 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:27:28 938
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72