Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M50) (length: 5.4km, climb: 195m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.26 + (92.74 x (3,459.64 - T)) / 808.87
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:36:37 1308
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:37:15 1304
3 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:38:57 1292
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:39:35 1288
5 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:40:05 1284
6 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 00:40:41 1280
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:40:45 1280
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:41:15 1276
9 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:41:32 1274
10 Eric Roller JÄRFÄL M 00:41:34
11 Joel Hallberg HEDEMO M 00:42:05
12 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:42:42 1266
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:42:42 1266
14 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:43:02 1264
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:43:24 1261
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:44:11 1256
17 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 00:44:20 1255
18 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:44:21 1255
19 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:44:28 1254
20 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:44:48 1252
21 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:45:10 1249
22 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:45:12 1249
23 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:45:26 1247
24 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:45:29 1247
25 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:45:42 1246
26 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:46:18 1241
27 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:46:18 1241
28 John Casey WATO M 00:46:23
29 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:46:28 1240
30 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:46:29 1240
31 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:46:38 1239
32 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:46:40 1239
33 David Eades INT M 1967 00:46:51 1238
34 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:47:05 1236
35 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:47:05 1236
36 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:47:09 1236
37 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV ZU M 00:47:25
38 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:47:53 1231
39 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 00:48:00 1230
40 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:48:28 1227
41 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:49:00 1223
42 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:49:38 1218
43 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:49:56 1216
44 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:50:05 1215
45 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:50:06 1215
46 Hans Jevanord FOSSUM M 00:50:13
47 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 00:50:14 1214
48 Matthew Lyle BOF M 1988 00:50:17 1214
49 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:50:18 1214
50 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:51:20 1207
51 Henri Määttä TAMPER M 00:51:42
52 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:51:50 1203
53 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:51:51 1203
54 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 00:51:57 1203
55 Angus Tyner SET M 00:52:01
56 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:52:07 1201
57 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:52:20 1200
58 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:52:29 1199
59 Brendan O'Brien KERRYO M 00:52:49
60 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:52:55 1196
61 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 00:53:09 1194
62 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:53:18 1193
63 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:53:31 1192
64 Alan Young HVO M 00:53:37
65 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:53:45 1190
66 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 00:53:48 1190
67 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 00:53:48 1190
68 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 1992 00:53:55 1189
69 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:53:55 1189
70 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:54:29 1185
71 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:54:30 1185
72 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:54:36 1184
73 Jon Skriubakken PORSGR M 00:54:45
74 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:54:51 1183
75 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 00:55:00
76 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:55:14 1180
77 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 00:55:19 1179
78 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:55:26 1179
79 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:55:30 1178
80 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 00:55:49 1176
81 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:56:21 1172
82 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:56:51 1169
83 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:56:57 1168
84 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:57:00 1168
85 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:57:03 1167
86 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:57:21 1165
87 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:57:48 1162
88 Mario Nogales Pastrana COLMEN M 00:57:55
89 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:58:25 1158
90 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:58:43 1156
91 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:58:50 1155
92 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:59:04 1154
93 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:59:24 1151
94 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:59:58 1147
95 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:00:18 1145
96 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:00:29 1144
97 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:01:10 1139
98 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:01:15 1139
99 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:01:19 1138
100 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:01:24 1138
101 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:01:27 1137
102 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:01:49 1135
103 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:02:25 1131
104 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 01:02:26 1130
105 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:02:29 1130
106 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:02:33 1130
107 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:02:50 1128
108 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:03:47 1121
109 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:03:50 1121
110 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:03:51 1121
111 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:03:55 1120
112 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:04:15 1118
113 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:19 1117
114 John Crowther ROCKY M 01:05:01
115 Charles Lee BAOC M 1991 01:05:11 1112
116 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 01:05:46 1107
117 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:05:58 1106
118 Markku Hyvonen LYNX M 01:06:12
119 Giri Gurung WIM M 1992 01:06:27 1103
120 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:06:37 1102
121 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:07:09 1098
122 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:07:22 1096
123 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:07:53 1093
124 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:08:38 1088
125 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:09:32 1082
126 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:09:53 1079
127 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:10:53 1072
128 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:11:38 1067
129 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:12:06 1064
130 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:12:42 1060
131 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:13:59 1051
132 Basanta Thamsuhang BAOC M 1988 01:14:34 1047
133 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:14:43 1046
134 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:15:19 1042
135 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:17:26 1027
136 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:17:43 1025
137 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:18:26 1020
138 David Heale HH M 1967 01:18:43 1018
139 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:19:26 1013
140 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:20:26 1007
141 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:21:20 1000
142 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:23:14 987
143 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:24:27 979
144 Andrii Havryliuk NETISH M 01:24:58
145 Jacek Wieszaczewski ORIENT M 01:26:52
146 sangum khapangi magar BAOC M 1987 01:31:01 934
147 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:33:20 918
148 Ian Murphy FINGAL M 01:42:03
149 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:42:50 852
150 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:53:56 776
151 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:07:55 680
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151