Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M55) (length: 5.4km, climb: 200m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.50 + (106.37 x (3,695.52 - T)) / 1,131.09
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:36:58 1285
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:38:44 1275
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:39:37 1270
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:50 1269
5 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:41:52 1258
6 Knut Helland OSTMAR M 00:42:01
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:42:16 1256
8 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:42:29 1254
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:42:32 1254
10 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:42:38 1253
11 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:42:46 1253
12 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:43:39 1248
13 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:43:55 1246
14 Lennart Borg SÖDERT M 00:44:13
15 Juha-Pekka Harju TAMPER M 00:44:36
16 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:45:15 1239
17 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:45:45 1236
18 Stein Arne Olsen STAVAN M 00:46:58
19 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:47:21 1227
20 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:47:26 1226
21 Simon Windsor BIBBUL M 00:47:33
22 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:47:35 1226
23 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:47:39 1225
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:47:47 1224
25 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:48:06 1223
26 Brian Corbett CORKO M 00:48:10
27 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:24 1221
28 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:48:35 1220
29 Joerg Baumann IG BLO M 00:48:54
30 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:48:58 1218
31 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:49:26 1215
32 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:50:03 1212
33 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:50:04 1212
34 Colm O'Halloran CORK M 00:50:34
35 Gintaras Mikolavicius DEVYNI M 00:50:43
36 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:50:55 1207
37 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:51:02 1206
38 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:51:05 1206
39 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:51:12 1205
40 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:51:36 1203
41 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:52:08 1200
42 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:52:33 1198
43 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:52:35 1197
44 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:52:37 1197
45 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:52:37 1197
46 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:52:59 1195
47 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:53:02 1195
48 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:53:12 1194
49 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:53:58 1190
50 Rune Teigland OSTMAR M 00:54:34
51 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:54:41 1185
52 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:55:08 1183
53 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:57:03 1172
54 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:57:20 1171
55 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:57:35 1169
56 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:57:45 1168
57 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:58:11 1166
58 Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 00:58:11 1166
59 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:58:16 1165
60 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:58:19 1165
61 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:58:23 1165
62 John O Donovan CORK O M 00:58:54
63 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:59:25 1159
64 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:59:54 1156
65 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:00:10 1155
66 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:00:46 1151
67 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:01:47 1145
68 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:02:04 1144
69 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:02:04 1144
70 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:02:11 1143
71 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:02:38 1141
72 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:03:06 1138
73 Soren Bremer BMOL M 01:03:24
74 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:03:41 1135
75 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:03:51 1134
76 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:52 1134
77 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:55 1133
78 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 01:04:10
79 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:04:19 1131
80 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:04:22 1131
81 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:05:25 1125
82 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:05:51 1122
83 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:07:06 1115
84 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:07:11 1115
85 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:07:29 1113
86 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:07:37 1113
87 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:08:06 1110
88 Mike Long AJAX M 01:09:07
89 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:09:45 1100
90 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:09:55 1100
91 Dave Richardson FINGAL M 01:10:02
92 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:10:57 1094
93 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:11:36 1090
94 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:12:21 1086
95 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:12:31 1085
96 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:12:37 1084
97 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 01:13:27
98 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:16:38 1062
99 Tom Rådahl IL TYR M 01:23:46
100 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:28:33 994
101 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:28:56 992
102 Jesper Christensen OK ROS M 01:33:31
103 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:34:56 958
104 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:38:17 939
105 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:38:28 938
106 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:41:53 919
107 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:42:23 916
108 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:46:43 892
109 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:47:25 888
110 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:55:40 841
111 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:57:58 828
112 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 02:01:41 807
113 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 02:02:12 805
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113