Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M45) (length: 10.8km, climb: 280m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,188.03 + (76.85 x (6,097.90 - T)) / 1,160.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bent Aamodt FSK M 01:05:43
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:08:46 1319
3 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:09:52 1314
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:11:25 1308
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:11:30 1308
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:16:07 1289
7 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:16:26 1288
8 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:18:46 1279
9 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:20:04 1274
10 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:20:12 1273
11 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:20:43 1271
12 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:23:10 1261
13 Dyre Gulbrandsen FSK M 01:23:48
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:25:34 1252
15 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:26:19 1249
16 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:27:24 1245
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:28:42 1239
18 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:29:48 1235
19 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:31:19 1229
20 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:31:52 1227
21 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:32:04 1226
22 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 01:32:17 1225
23 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:32:31 1224
24 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:32:39 1224
25 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:34:55 1215
26 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:34:59 1214
27 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:35:34 1212
28 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:35:53 1211
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:35:58 1211
30 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:36:30 1208
31 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:38:09 1202
32 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:38:38 1200
33 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:38:48 1199
34 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:39:14 1198
35 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:40:35 1192
36 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:41:59 1187
37 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:45:11 1174
38 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:45:40 1172
39 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:45:41 1172
40 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:46:29 1169
41 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:46:55 1167
42 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:46:55 1167
43 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:49:45 1156
44 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:51:13 1150
45 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:51:38 1148
46 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:52:13 1146
47 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:53:04 1143
48 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:53:21 1141
49 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:55:22 1133
50 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:56:31 1129
51 Adam Forrest DEVON M 1970 01:56:59 1127
52 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:58:28 1121
53 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:58:50 1120
54 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 02:01:43 1108
55 Paal Angvoll FSK M 02:01:56
56 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 02:02:59 1103
57 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 02:03:06 1103
58 John Green CLOK M 1972 02:07:09 1087
59 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 02:07:12 1086
60 Anders Brynildsen FSK M 02:08:39
61 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 02:08:42 1081
62 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 02:09:29 1077
63 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 02:16:54 1048
64 David Bosonnet CORKO M 02:17:36
65 Eoin Browne GEN M 02:25:15
66 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:29:49 997
67 Ka Shing Ricky Chan HKOXCC M 02:29:50
68 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:29:51 997
69 Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 02:47:23 927
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69