Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M50) (length: 9.9km, climb: 275m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.87 + (95.65 x (5,894.65 - T)) / 1,528.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:04:40 1289
2 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:04:46 1289
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:36 1285
4 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:05:53 1284
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:06:29 1282
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:07:51 1277
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:08:55 1273
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:09:43 1270
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:09:47 1270
10 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:09:51 1269
11 Eric Roller JÄRFÄL M 01:10:46
12 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:12:50 1258
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:13:08 1257
14 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 01:13:10 1257
15 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:14:47 1251
16 David Eades INT M 1967 01:14:54 1251
17 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:15:08 1250
18 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:15:26 1249
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:15:54 1247
20 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:16:13 1246
21 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:17:27 1241
22 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:17:31 1241
23 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:17:35 1240
24 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:17:53 1239
25 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:18:04 1239
26 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:19:05 1235
27 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:21:19 1226
28 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:21:46 1225
29 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:22:12 1223
30 Brendan O'Brien KERRYO M 01:22:35
31 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:23:33 1218
32 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:23:38 1218
33 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:24:10 1216
34 John Casey WATO M 01:24:33
35 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:25:01 1213
36 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:25:19 1211
37 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:25:38 1210
38 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:26:22 1207
39 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:26:24 1207
40 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:26:41 1206
41 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:27:04 1205
42 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:27:39 1203
43 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:27:46 1202
44 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:27:46 1202
45 Hans Jevanord FOSSUM M 01:27:49
46 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:28:13 1201
47 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:28:57 1198
48 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:29:32 1196
49 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:29:45 1195
50 Tony Cotter BOC M 01:29:56
51 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:30:05 1194
52 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:31:43 1187
53 Jon Skriubakken PORSGR M 01:31:53
54 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:32:27 1185
55 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:32:59 1183
56 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:33:50 1179
57 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:33:55 1179
58 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:34:15 1178
59 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:34:28 1177
60 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 01:34:45
61 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:34:49 1176
62 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:35:03 1175
63 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:35:11 1174
64 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:35:24 1174
65 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:35:52 1172
66 Angus Tyner SET M 01:36:10
67 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:36:23 1170
68 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:37:43 1165
69 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:40:28 1155
70 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:41:14 1152
71 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:42:00 1149
72 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:42:30 1147
73 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:43:16 1144
74 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 01:43:21 1144
75 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:43:45 1142
76 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:44:04 1141
77 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:44:18 1140
78 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:44:27 1140
79 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:44:30 1139
80 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:45:00 1138
81 John Crowther ROCKY M 01:47:44
82 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:48:59 1123
83 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:49:45 1120
84 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:50:12 1118
85 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:50:30 1117
86 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:52:47 1108
87 Markku Hyvonen LYNX M 01:54:30
88 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:56:49 1093
89 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:57:12 1092
90 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:58:47 1086
91 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:58:54 1085
92 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:59:21 1084
93 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:59:44 1082
94 James Alger NOR M 1969 02:00:55 1078
95 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 02:01:14 1077
96 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 02:04:21 1065
97 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 02:04:40 1064
98 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:04:45 1063
99 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 02:07:53 1052
100 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 02:12:06 1036
101 David Heale HH M 1967 02:12:20 1035
102 Mark Light SOC M 1968 02:12:56 1033
103 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 02:14:19 1027
104 David Todd SYO M 1966 02:20:20 1005
105 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:22:55 995
106 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 02:27:51 977
107 Mark Conway BKO M 1967 02:28:39 974
108 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 02:40:19 930
109 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 03:00:08 855
110 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 03:37:11 716
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110