Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M55) (length: 9.7km, climb: 260m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,150.35 + (89.93 x (6,007.68 - T)) / 1,517.18
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:01:28 1288
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:37 1287
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:03:31 1281
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:05:40 1273
5 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:09:51 1258
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:10:26 1256
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:11:21 1253
8 Stein Arne Olsen STAVAN M 01:12:25
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:13:01 1247
10 Knut Helland OSTMAR M 01:13:32
11 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:13:42 1244
12 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:15:15 1239
13 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:15:19 1239
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:15:27 1238
15 Brian Corbett CORKO M 01:16:30
16 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:16:55 1233
17 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:17:26 1231
18 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:18:21 1228
19 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:18:45 1226
20 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:18:58 1226
21 Lennart Borg SÖDERT M 01:19:03
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:20:29 1220
23 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:20:51 1219
24 Colm O'Halloran CORK M 01:21:17
25 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:21:51 1215
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:22:57 1211
27 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:22:58 1211
28 Simon Windsor BIBBUL M 01:24:42
29 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:25:26 1203
30 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:25:35 1202
31 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:25:40 1202
32 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:27:05 1197
33 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:27:29 1195
34 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:27:41 1195
35 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:28:09 1193
36 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:28:27 1192
37 Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 01:28:56 1190
38 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:29:13 1189
39 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:29:30 1188
40 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:30:34 1184
41 Gintaras Mikolavicius DEVYNI M 01:30:56
42 Rune Teigland OSTMAR M 01:31:17
43 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:32:02 1179
44 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:32:43 1177
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:33:06 1175
46 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:33:10 1175
47 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:33:25 1174
48 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:33:26 1174
49 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:33:29 1174
50 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:34:13 1171
51 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:34:17 1171
52 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:36:10 1164
53 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:36:42 1163
54 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:37:17 1160
55 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:38:35 1156
56 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:39:02 1154
57 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:39:30 1153
58 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:40:17 1150
59 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:40:50 1148
60 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:41:02 1147
61 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:41:07 1147
62 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:41:10 1147
63 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:43:03 1140
64 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:43:40 1138
65 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:44:02 1136
66 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:45:17 1132
67 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:45:22 1132
68 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:45:33 1131
69 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:45:37 1131
70 Dave Richardson FINGAL M 01:46:11
71 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:46:28 1128
72 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:46:47 1127
73 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:46:48 1127
74 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:47:09 1125
75 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:47:54 1123
76 John O Donovan CORK O M 01:48:41
77 Mike Long AJAX M 01:49:03
78 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:49:07 1118
79 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:49:29 1117
80 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:50:06 1115
81 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:51:00 1112
82 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:51:07 1111
83 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:51:20 1110
84 Soren Bremer BMOL M 01:54:41
85 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:54:57 1098
86 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 01:55:16
87 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:56:12 1093
88 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:57:52 1087
89 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 01:58:19
90 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:59:15 1082
91 Steve Molnar SARUM M 1962 02:04:10 1065
92 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 02:05:09 1061
93 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 02:05:14 1061
94 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 02:05:40 1060
95 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:07:34 1053
96 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:07:42 1052
97 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 02:15:22 1025
98 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 02:16:49 1020
99 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:18:52 1013
100 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:25:30 989
101 Jesper Christensen OK ROS M 02:32:19
102 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:32:24 964
103 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:32:59 962
104 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 02:45:06 919
105 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 02:47:49 910
106 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:52:14 894
107 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 03:04:14 851
108 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 03:30:20 758
109 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 03:35:01 742
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109