Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M70,W55) (length: 7km, climb: 175m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,019.74 + (77.12 x (5,355.07 - T)) / 963.65
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katarina Borg SÖDERT F 00:52:26
2 Cornelia Müller OLV ZU F 00:54:51
3 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:55:47 1180
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:58:02 1170
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:59:29 1163
6 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:01:58 1151
7 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:03:08 1145
8 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:04:13 1140
9 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:04:25 1139
10 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:05:27 1134
11 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:05:43 1133
12 Janne Brunstedt OK ROS M 01:06:24
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:06:27 1129
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:08:41 1118
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:08:46 1118
16 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:08:58 1117
17 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:09:01 1117
18 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:09:26 1115
19 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:09:45 1113
20 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:10:33 1110
21 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:10:45 1109
22 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:11:54 1103
23 David May SLOW M 1946 01:12:11 1102
24 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:12:39 1099
25 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:13:28 1096
26 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:13:36 1095
27 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:13:49 1094
28 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:13:49 1094
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:14:03 1093
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:15:08 1088
31 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:15:10 1087
32 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:15:13 1087
33 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:15:15 1087
34 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:15:27 1086
35 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:15:38 1085
36 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:16:36 1080
37 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:17:05 1078
38 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:18:11 1073
39 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:19:07 1068
40 Heather Wood GEN F 01:19:33
41 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:20:05 1064
42 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:21:26 1057
43 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:21:35 1057
44 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:22:07 1054
45 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:22:34 1052
46 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:22:41 1051
47 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:22:56 1050
48 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:23:25 1048
49 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:25:34 1037
50 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:25:36 1037
51 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:25:42 1037
52 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:26:05 1035
53 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:26:06 1035
54 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:26:09 1035
55 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:26:17 1034
56 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:26:35 1033
57 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:27:28 1028
58 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:27:28 1028
59 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:28:41 1022
60 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:28:42 1022
61 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:28:43 1022
62 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:29:00 1021
63 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:29:00 1021
64 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:29:03 1021
65 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:29:31 1018
66 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:29:35 1018
67 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:30:44 1013
68 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:30:46 1012
69 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:30:54 1012
70 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:30:57 1012
71 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:31:11 1010
72 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:31:23 1009
73 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:31:45 1008
74 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:32:32 1004
75 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:32:43 1003
76 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:32:46 1003
77 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:32:51 1002
78 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:32:53 1002
79 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 01:32:59 1002
80 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:33:27 1000
81 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:33:33 999
82 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:33:58 997
83 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:34:04 997
84 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:34:29 995
85 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:34:38 994
86 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:36:50 983
87 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:37:28 980
88 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:37:35 980
89 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:37:35 980
90 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:37:42 979
91 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:37:56 978
92 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:38:43 974
93 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:39:01 973
94 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:39:02 973
95 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:39:12 972
96 Anne Billman ARCTIC F 01:39:36
97 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:39:38 970
98 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:39:40 970
99 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:39:45 969
100 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:39:49 969
101 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:40:14 967
102 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:40:24 966
103 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:41:22 962
104 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:42:03 958
105 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:42:42 955
106 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:42:43 955
107 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:43:32 951
108 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:43:56 949
109 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:44:33 946
110 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:45:10 943
111 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:45:13 943
112 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:45:54 940
113 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:48:49 926
114 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:50:27 918
115 James Parker SO M 1945 01:51:23 913
116 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:51:28 913
117 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:51:31 913
118 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:53:06 905
119 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:53:35 903
120 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:55:06 896
121 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:55:25 894
122 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:00:17 871
123 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 02:00:18 871
124 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:01:01 867
125 Marian White HOC F 1960 02:01:28 865
126 Edith Bridcut GEN F 02:01:49
127 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 02:03:31 855
128 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 02:09:13 828
129 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 02:11:25 817
130 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:16:15 794
131 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:16:45 792
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131