Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M55) (length: 7.3km, climb: 310m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.93 + (85.61 x (4,075.97 - T)) / 801.52
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:46:55 1300
2 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:47:28 1296
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:47:57 1293
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:48:32 1289
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:09 1279
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:51:45 1269
7 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:52:07 1266
8 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:52:39 1263
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:53:43 1256
10 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:54:00 1254
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:54:04 1254
12 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:28 1251
13 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:54:32 1251
14 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:55:03 1247
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:43 1237
16 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:57:30 1232
17 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:59:10 1221
18 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:00:36 1212
19 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:00:54 1210
20 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:01:12 1208
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:11 1202
22 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:02:21 1201
23 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:02:28 1200
24 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:02:43 1198
25 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:03:14 1195
26 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:03:33 1193
27 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:26 1187
28 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:04:33 1187
29 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:04:45 1185
30 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:05:41 1179
31 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:45 1179
32 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:05:48 1179
33 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:05:59 1177
34 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:06:21 1175
35 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:06:31 1174
36 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:06:37 1173
37 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:06:46 1172
38 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:07:10 1170
39 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:08:02 1164
40 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:08:26 1162
41 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:08:29 1161
42 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:09:20 1156
43 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:10:47 1147
44 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:11:08 1144
45 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:11:12 1144
46 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:12:37 1135
47 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:12:43 1134
48 Jonathan Sutcliffe BAYSIDE M 1964 01:13:57
49 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:14:24 1123
50 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:14:34 1122
51 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:14:37 1122
52 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:14:42 1122
53 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:14:47 1121
54 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:16:05 1113
55 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:16:23 1111
56 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:16:28 1110
57 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:17:16 1105
58 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:18:45 1096
59 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:21:52 1076
60 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:25:42 1051
61 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:30:40 1019
62 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:34:52 992
63 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:35:51 986
64 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 01:36:03 985
65 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:36:28 982
66 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:38:06 972
67 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:46:56 915
68 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:02:51 813
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:29:21
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69