Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M60) (length: 6.9km, climb: 250m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.48 + (68.05 x (3,860.57 - T)) / 678.19
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:45:20 1256
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:47:36 1242
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:47:50 1241
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:49:20 1232
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:50:56 1222
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:51:06 1221
7 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:52:24 1213
8 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:53:33 1206
9 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:53:57 1204
10 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:54:11 1203
11 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 00:54:29 1201
12 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:54:57 1198
13 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:55:32 1195
14 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:56:08 1191
15 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:58:07 1179
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:09 1179
17 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:59:31 1171
18 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:59:33 1170
19 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:59:48 1169
20 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:59:50 1169
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:00:01 1168
22 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:00:09 1167
23 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:00:27 1165
24 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:01:12 1160
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:01:17 1160
26 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:01:34 1158
27 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:01:37 1158
28 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:01:43 1157
29 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:01:48 1157
30 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:02:49 1151
31 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:03:10 1149
32 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:03:17 1148
33 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:26 1147
34 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:03:31 1146
35 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:05:45 1133
36 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:05:47 1133
37 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:06:21 1129
38 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:06:25 1129
39 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:06:39 1128
40 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:06:51 1126
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:07:15 1124
42 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:08:25 1117
43 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:10:14 1106
44 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:11:07 1101
45 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:11:18 1100
46 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:11:32 1098
47 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:11:50 1096
48 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:12:16 1094
49 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:13:19 1087
50 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:14:13 1082
51 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:14:21 1081
52 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:16:53 1066
53 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:17:27 1063
54 Michael Burt RED ROO M 1959 01:23:16
55 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:24:27 1020
56 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:27:27 1002
57 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:30:02 987
58 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:36:24 948
59 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:36:59 945
60 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:49:42 868
- Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:01:49
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:35:59
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62