Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M65) (length: 6.2km, climb: 240m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.76 + (57.83 x (3,765.50 - T)) / 510.21
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:48:56 1195
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:51:16 1179
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:23 1178
4 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:51:49 1175
5 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:52:30 1171
6 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:53:35 1163
7 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:51 1161
8 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:53:58 1161
9 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:55:31 1150
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:55:37 1149
11 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:55:51 1148
12 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:58 1147
13 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:56:02 1146
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:56:51 1141
15 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:57:17 1138
16 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:45 1135
17 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:57:54 1134
18 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:00:08 1119
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:01:21 1110
20 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:01:26 1110
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:01:45 1108
22 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:01:59 1106
23 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:02:06 1105
24 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:02:14 1104
25 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:02:14 1104
26 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:03:10 1098
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:03:26 1096
28 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:03:53 1093
29 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:04:03 1092
30 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:04:05 1092
31 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:04:16 1090
32 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:05:20 1083
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:05:22 1083
34 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:05:50 1080
35 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:07:29 1069
36 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:07:36 1068
37 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:08:06 1064
38 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:08:22 1063
39 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:08:29 1062
40 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:09:13 1057
41 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:09:22 1056
42 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:11:48 1039
43 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:43 1013
44 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:18:41 992
45 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:20:04 983
46 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:20:07 983
47 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:22:05 969
48 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:29:01 922
49 Alex Gymer HALO M 1953 01:30:46 910
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:52:33 762
- Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:28:12
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51