Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W50) (length: 6km, climb: 190m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,047.23 + (79.86 x (3,930.12 - T)) / 763.04
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:44:40 1178
2 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:45:57 1170
3 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:46:07 1169
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:46:40 1166
5 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:48:11 1156
6 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:49:22 1149
7 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:49:26 1148
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:49:33 1147
9 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:50:43 1140
10 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:50:58 1139
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:51:11 1137
12 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:54:00 1119
13 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:54:29 1116
14 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:56:02 1107
15 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:56:17 1105
16 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:57:08 1100
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:57:11 1099
18 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:57:16 1099
19 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:57:27 1098
20 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:57:29 1098
21 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:57:59 1094
22 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:58:04 1094
23 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:58:19 1092
24 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:58:20 1092
25 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:58:44 1090
26 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:00:03 1081
27 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:00:05 1081
28 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:01:43 1071
29 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:02:12 1068
30 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:02:54 1064
31 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:02:55 1063
32 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:03:31 1060
33 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:03:34 1059
34 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:04:26 1054
35 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:04:55 1051
36 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:04:57 1051
37 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:05:28 1047
38 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:07:07 1037
39 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:07:12 1037
40 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:07:13 1036
41 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:07:34 1034
42 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:08:05 1031
43 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:08:14 1030
44 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:08:29 1029
45 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:09:01 1025
46 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:07 1025
47 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:09:30 1022
48 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:09:31 1022
49 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:09:45 1021
50 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:09:56 1019
51 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:10:00 1019
52 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:11:41 1008
53 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:13:42 996
54 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:14:19 992
55 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:14:49 989
56 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:16:15 980
57 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:16:45 977
58 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:17:38 971
59 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:18:13 967
60 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:19:11 961
61 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:20:03 956
62 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:20:15 955
63 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:22:46 939
64 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:27:48 907
65 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:36:03 855
66 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:36:22 853
67 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:37:31 846
68 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:41:47 819
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:02:02
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:20:02
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70