Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M70,W55) (length: 5.7km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.02 + (100.08 x (3,660.59 - T)) / 800.79
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:40:02 1199
2 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:41:55 1185
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:43:41 1172
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:44:54 1163
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:46:37 1150
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:46:40 1150
7 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:46:40 1150
8 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:47:04 1147
9 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:47:41 1142
10 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:48:12 1138
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:48:14 1138
12 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:48:31 1136
13 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:48:35 1135
14 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:48:38 1135
15 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:58 1132
16 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:49:30 1128
17 David May SLOW M 1946 00:49:53 1125
18 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:50:03 1124
19 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:50:09 1123
20 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:50:12 1123
21 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:50:27 1121
22 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:50:34 1120
23 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:50:43 1119
24 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:51:12 1116
25 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:51:14 1115
26 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:51:28 1114
27 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:51:40 1112
28 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:52:00 1110
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:04 1109
30 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:52:10 1108
31 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:52:12 1108
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:53:27 1099
33 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:53:34 1098
34 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:53:46 1096
35 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:53:55 1095
36 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:54:08 1094
37 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:54:34 1090
38 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:54:41 1089
39 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:55:45 1081
40 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:56:02 1079
41 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:56:55 1073
42 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:57:03 1072
43 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:57:13 1070
44 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:57:20 1070
45 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:57:21 1069
46 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:57:24 1069
47 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:57:32 1068
48 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:57:55 1065
49 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:09 1063
50 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:58:12 1063
51 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:58:26 1061
52 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:58:33 1060
53 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:00:49 1043
54 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:00:53 1043
55 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:00:58 1042
56 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:01:20 1040
57 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:01:35 1038
58 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:01:36 1038
59 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:02:12 1033
60 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:02:20 1032
61 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:02:27 1031
62 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:02:31 1031
63 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:36 1030
64 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:02:53 1028
65 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:03:10 1026
66 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:03:15 1025
67 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:03:29 1023
68 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:03:32 1023
69 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:03:45 1021
70 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:03:50 1021
71 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:03:51 1021
72 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:54 1020
73 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:03:58 1020
74 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:04:08 1019
75 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:04:20 1017
76 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:04:42 1014
77 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:05:12 1011
78 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:05:13 1010
79 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:06:12 1003
80 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:06:14 1003
81 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:06:15 1003
82 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:06:57 997
83 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:07:56 990
84 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:08:18 987
85 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:09:15 980
86 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:09:45 976
87 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:10:11 973
88 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:10:13 973
89 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:10:17 972
90 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:10:24 972
91 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:11:29 963
92 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:11:35 963
93 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:11:59 960
94 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:14:19 942
95 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:14:27 941
96 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:14:51 938
97 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:15:34 933
98 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:17:14 920
99 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:18:11 913
100 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:18:11 913
101 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:18:54 908
102 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:20:40 895
103 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:45 894
104 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:23:10 876
105 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:23:59 870
106 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:26:05 854
107 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:26:08 854
108 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:49:37 678
109 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 02:31:48 361
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:47:23
- Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:12:30
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111