Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W70) (length: 4.3km, climb: 130m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
913.20 + (93.34 x (3,660.82 - T)) / 804.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:35:40 1090
2 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:37:49 1075
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:44:28 1028
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:37 1027
5 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:44:37 1027
6 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:45:59 1018
7 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:46:41 1013
8 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:46:55 1011
9 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:47:50 1005
10 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:47:59 1004
11 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:48:09 1003
12 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:48:34 1000
13 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:45 999
14 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:50:01 990
15 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:06 989
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:32 986
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:59 983
18 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 00:50:59 983
19 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:51:34 979
20 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:18 974
21 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 00:52:33 972
22 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:53:22 966
23 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:53:40 964
24 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:54:24 959
25 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:55:15 953
26 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:55:34 951
27 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:56:05 948
28 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:57:49 935
29 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:08 933
30 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:58:29 931
31 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:58:40 930
32 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:58:44 929
33 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:58:44 929
34 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:59:07 926
35 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:59:42 922
36 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:00:09 919
37 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:00:18 918
38 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:01:03 913
39 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:01:16 911
40 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:01:23 911
41 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:01:29 910
42 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:01:37 909
43 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:01:47 908
44 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:02:22 904
45 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:02:34 902
46 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:03:06 899
47 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:03:12 898
48 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:04:09 891
49 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:04:32 889
50 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:05:09 884
51 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:05:38 881
52 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:06:28 875
53 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:06:31 875
54 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:06:35 874
55 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:07:11 870
56 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:07:52 866
57 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:08:05 864
58 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 01:09:11 856
59 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:09:12 856
60 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:10:27 848
61 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:10:55 844
62 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:12:31 833
63 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:14:58 816
64 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:28 813
65 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:18:31 791
66 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:23:48 755
67 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:25:18 744
68 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:30:26 708
69 Tamsin Constable AIRE F 1968 01:30:54 705
70 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:30:58 705
71 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 01:36:23 667
72 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:43:40 616
73 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:48:12 585
74 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:50:09 571
75 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:54:28 541
- Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:03:00
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:14:03
- Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:17:24
- Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:21:39
- Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:25:07
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80