Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (M80,W75) (length: 3.3km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
811.61 + (112.93 x (3,354.65 - T)) / 782.76
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:34:02 1001
2 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:35:58 984
3 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:37:28 971
4 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:40:29 945
5 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:40:44 943
6 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:40:46 943
7 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:40:46 943
8 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:41:08 940
9 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:42:16 930
10 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:42:25 928
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:43:20 920
12 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:43:58 915
13 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:43:59 915
14 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:44:05 914
15 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:44:23 911
16 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:45:00 906
17 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:45:18 903
18 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:46:49 890
19 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:47:03 888
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:47:16 886
21 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:47:23 885
22 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:47:25 885
23 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:47:59 880
24 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:49:06 871
25 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:49:16 869
26 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:49:55 864
27 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:49:59 863
28 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:50:40 857
29 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:51:42 848
30 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 00:52:04 845
31 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:52:10 844
32 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:52:23 842
33 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:52:32 841
34 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:52:37 840
35 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:52:54 838
36 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:54:05 827
37 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:55:10 818
38 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:55:24 816
39 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:56:03 810
40 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:56:07 810
41 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:56:16 809
42 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:56:23 808
43 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:56:28 807
44 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:40 805
45 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:56:52 803
46 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:57:16 800
47 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:57:37 797
48 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:57:43 796
49 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:59:03 784
50 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:59:16 783
51 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:00:53 769
52 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:00:53 769
53 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:01:35 763
54 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:01:56 759
55 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:02:47 752
56 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:03:03 750
57 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:05:26 729
58 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:05:35 728
59 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:06:54 716
60 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:07:49 709
61 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:08:35 702
62 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:15 696
63 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:09:59 690
64 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:13:19 661
65 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:13:56 656
66 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:15:31 642
67 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:17:30 625
68 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:18:30 616
69 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:18:54 613
70 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:19:05 611
71 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:19:09 610
72 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:20:50 596
73 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 01:21:28 590
74 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:21:56 586
75 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:23:00 577
76 Kate Gymer HALO F 1953 01:23:08 576
77 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:24:01 568
78 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:24:14 566
79 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:26:16 549
80 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:28:11 532
81 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:39:48 432
82 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:47:43 363
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:08:47
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83