Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M45) (length: 8.4km, climb: 315m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,234.29 + (63.47 x (3,998.86 - T)) / 740.58
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:51:23 1313
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:51:26 1313
3 Richard Wren WAROC M 1974 00:52:10 1309
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:53:30 1302
5 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:54:18 1298
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:54:50 1295
7 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:55:23 1292
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:56:14 1288
9 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:57:01 1284
10 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:58:36 1276
11 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:59:45 1270
12 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:01:31 1261
13 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:03:54 1248
14 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:04:05 1247
15 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:06:18 1236
16 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:06:32 1235
17 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:07:45 1229
18 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:09:34 1219
19 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:10:17 1216
20 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:10:36 1214
21 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:12:36 1204
22 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:13:27 1199
23 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:14:03 1196
24 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:14:38 1193
25 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:14:42 1193
26 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:19:14 1170
27 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:20:44 1162
28 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:35:23 1087
29 Ross Arnold SLOW M 1974 01:42:52 1048
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:14:48
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30