Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 05/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M50) (length: 8.1km, climb: 280m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,193.05 + (75.79 x (4,266.16 - T)) / 896.39
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:48:29 1308
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:54:57 1275
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:55:31 1272
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:55:36 1272
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:48 1266
6 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:57:19 1263
7 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:57:25 1262
8 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:58:06 1259
9 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:58:08 1259
10 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:58:10 1259
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:58:50 1255
12 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:58:52 1255
13 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:58:59 1255
14 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:59:00 1254
15 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:59:47 1250
16 David Eades INT M 1967 01:00:00 1249
17 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:00:05 1249
18 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:00:39 1246
19 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:00:41 1246
20 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:01:12 1243
21 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:01:24 1242
22 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:02:37 1236
23 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:02:46 1235
24 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 01:02:54 1235
25 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:03:45 1230
26 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:04:12 1228
27 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:04:33 1226
28 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:04:44 1225
29 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:05:08 1223
30 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:05:42 1220
31 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:06:24 1217
32 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:06:45 1215
33 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:07:04 1214
34 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:07:16 1213
35 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:07:42 1210
36 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:08:12 1208
37 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:08:37 1206
38 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:10:07 1198
39 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:10:59 1194
40 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:12:07 1188
41 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:12:58 1184
42 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:13:18 1182
43 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:14:59 1173
44 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:15:14 1172
45 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:16:12 1167
46 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:17:10 1162
47 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:17:36 1160
48 Magnus Graham MAROC M 1968 01:17:46 1159
49 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:18:25 1156
50 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:18:36 1155
51 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:19:01 1153
52 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:21:44 1139
53 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:22:44 1134
54 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:22:53 1133
55 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:22:59 1133
56 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:23:25 1131
57 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:23:52 1128
58 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:24:04 1127
59 Michael Grill NATUREF M 1969 01:27:34
60 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:28:53 1103
61 Andrew McRoyall BOF M 1966 01:29:28 1100
62 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:32:04 1087
63 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:36:14 1066
64 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:36:23 1065
65 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:36:54 1062
66 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:53:01 980
67 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 02:14:47 870
- Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:29:50
- Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:31:35
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69