Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) (length: 6.8km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,145.03 + (66.36 x (4,838.11 - T)) / 944.38
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:49:33 1276
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:51:23 1268
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:53:32 1259
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:58:23 1239
5 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:59:55 1232
6 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:00:31
7 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 01:02:11
8 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:07:02 1202
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:07:45 1199
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:08:11 1198
11 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:09:27
12 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:09:37 1191
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:10:52 1186
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:11:11 1185
15 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:11:58 1182
16 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:12:19
17 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:12:22 1180
18 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:12:54 1178
19 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:14:01 1173
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:15:50 1165
21 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:18:02 1156
22 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:18:07 1156
23 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:18:15 1155
24 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:18:21 1155
25 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:18:32 1154
26 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:18:43 1153
27 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:19:33 1150
28 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:20:47
29 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:21:07 1143
30 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:22:10 1139
31 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:22:57 1135
32 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:23:05 1135
33 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:23:06 1135
34 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:23:28 1133
35 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 01:23:44 1132
36 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:23:49 1132
37 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:23:58 1131
38 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:24:00 1131
39 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:24:44 1128
40 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:25:07 1126
41 Samuel Shirvington QO M 2004 01:26:51
42 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:27:07 1118
43 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:27:17 1117
44 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:27:45 1115
45 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:29:01 1110
46 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:31:25 1100
47 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:35:14 1083
48 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:36:37 1078
49 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:38:32 1070
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:59:22 982
51 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 02:02:18 969
52 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 02:02:37
53 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:05:26 956
54 Edward Cox SO M 1959 02:06:10 953
55 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 02:35:20
- James Crawford BL M 1955 01:05:51
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:24:24
- Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:35:25
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:51:25
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59