Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) (length: 5.4km, climb: 165m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.93 + (68.69 x (5,024.57 - T)) / 948.53
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:03 1162
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:05 1162
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:56:27 1152
4 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:57:13 1148
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:04 1136
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:00:13 1135
7 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:01:04 1131
8 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:01:50 1128
9 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:02:21 1126
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:03:21 1122
11 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:03:29 1121
12 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:03:31 1121
13 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:04:42 1116
14 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:05:02 1114
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:05:09 1114
16 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:02 1110
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:06:04 1110
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:42 1103
19 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:08:39 1099
20 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:09:54 1093
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:10:59 1088
22 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:11:37 1086
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:11:58 1084
24 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:12:25 1082
25 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:13:16 1078
26 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:13:47 1076
27 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:14:09 1075
28 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:14:21 1074
29 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:15:08 1070
30 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:15:09 1070
31 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:16:21 1065
32 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:16:48 1063
33 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:17:12 1061
34 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:17:38 1059
35 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:18 1057
36 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:18:35 1055
37 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:18:48 1054
38 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:19:04 1053
39 Judita Vulungeviciene IND F 01:19:18
40 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:19:31 1051
41 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:19:35 1051
42 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:20:14 1048
43 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 01:20:30
44 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 01:20:59
45 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:21:09 1044
46 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:21:13 1044
47 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:21:13 1044
48 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:21:17 1044
49 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:22:07 1040
50 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:22:32 1038
51 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:43 1037
52 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:22:57 1036
53 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:23:12 1035
54 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:23:58 1032
55 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:24:05 1031
56 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:24:10 1031
57 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:24:12 1031
58 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:24:29 1030
59 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:25:09 1027
60 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:25:18 1026
61 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:25:29 1025
62 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:25:32 1025
63 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:25:38 1025
64 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:26:18 1022
65 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:26:51
66 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:27:06 1018
67 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:27:07 1018
68 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:27:34 1016
69 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:28:12 1014
70 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:30:03 1006
71 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:30:20 1004
72 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:31:03 1001
73 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:31:29 999
74 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:31:33 999
75 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:31:34 999
76 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:31:51 998
77 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:33:00 993
78 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:33:13 992
79 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:33:14 992
80 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:34:48 985
81 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:35:31 982
82 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:36:36 977
83 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:36:38 977
84 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:37:08 975
85 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:40:31 960
86 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:41:14 957
87 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:42:03 953
88 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:42:10 953
89 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:43:21 948
90 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:43:22 948
91 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:45:48 937
92 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:46:16 935
93 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:46:56 932
94 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:47:44 929
95 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:49:29 921
96 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:51:08 914
97 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:51:29 912
98 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:53:41 903
99 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:54:06 901
100 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:58:48 881
101 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 02:02:37 864
102 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:02:52 863
103 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 02:03:20 861
104 Maria Iglesia IND F 1995 02:25:09
105 Kerry Allen IND F 03:06:34
- Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 00:53:24
- Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:08:38
- Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:14:40
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:25:59
- Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:09:33
- Anna Harris DEE F 2003 01:18:56
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:22:58
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:23:58
- Natalia de Martin Garrido IND F 1994 02:44:22
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114