Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.9km, climb: 185m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.48 + (79.98 x (4,612.05 - T)) / 988.93
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:52:34 1252
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:04 1245
3 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:56:36 1233
4 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:57:04 1231
5 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:57:35 1228
6 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:57:41 1228
7 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:00:23 1214
8 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:00:29 1214
9 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:03:02 1202
10 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:03:16 1200
11 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:04:35 1194
12 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:39 1189
13 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:06:24 1185
14 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:07:39 1179
15 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:07:46 1179
16 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:07:53 1178
17 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:08:58 1173
18 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:10:56 1163
19 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:12:27 1156
20 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:13:45 1150
21 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:14:05 1148
22 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:15:26 1141
23 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:15:30 1141
24 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:16:22 1137
25 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:16:24 1137
26 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:17:29 1131
27 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:17:55 1129
28 David Norris ERYRI M 1962 01:19:47 1120
29 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:19:56 1120
30 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:21:04 1114
31 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:21:40 1111
32 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:22:56 1105
33 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:23:11 1104
34 Andy Rodger WCOC M 1966 01:26:48 1086
35 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:27:30 1083
36 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:29:36 1073
37 Mark Reid CLARO M 1969 01:30:37 1068
38 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:30:57 1066
39 John Smith SOLWAY M 1953 01:32:33 1058
40 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:35:58 1042
41 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:36:14 1041
42 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:36:38 1039
43 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:36:49 1038
44 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:37:25 1035
45 John Lonsdale NN M 1965 01:40:37 1019
46 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:49:41 975
47 Tim Jenkins NATO M 1968 02:09:06 881
48 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 02:15:07 852
- Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:16:03
- Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:26:01
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:30:37
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51