Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C35(M55) (length: 6.575km, climb: 220m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.71 + (82.02 x (5,164.03 - T)) / 1,651.72
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:50:42 1282
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:53:33 1270
3 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:54:21 1266
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:56:10 1259
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:40 1257
6 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:57:18 1254
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:57:43 1252
8 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:57:49 1252
9 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:58:03 1251
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:59:27 1245
11 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:59:32 1245
12 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:59:35 1244
13 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 00:59:43
14 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:59:57 1243
15 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 01:00:16
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:01:25 1237
17 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:01:35 1236
18 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:02:22 1233
19 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:02:38
20 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:02 1230
21 Stefan Johansson Trollh M 1962 01:03:03
22 Tommy Berger G M 1962 01:03:40
23 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:03:54 1226
24 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:04:22 1224
25 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:04:43 1223
26 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 01:05:14
27 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:05:50 1218
28 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 01:05:53
29 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:17 1216
30 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:06:30 1215
31 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:06:41 1215
32 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:07:17 1212
33 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:07:20 1212
34 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 01:07:42
35 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:08:14 1208
36 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:10:42 1198
37 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:11:05 1196
38 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:11:22 1195
39 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:11:31 1194
40 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:11:35
41 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:13:16 1187
42 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:13:38 1186
43 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:14:02 1184
44 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:14:36 1181
45 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:16:23 1174
46 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:16:42 1173
47 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:16:49 1172
48 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:17:52
49 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:18:04 1167
50 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:18:23 1166
51 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:19:16 1162
52 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:19:43 1160
53 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:20:30 1157
54 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:32 1157
55 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:20:37 1156
56 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:21:24 1153
57 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:21:45 1152
58 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:22:26 1149
59 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:22:38
60 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:22:57 1146
61 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:23:02 1146
62 Luc Cloostermans CO Li M 1962 01:24:14
63 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:24:51 1139
64 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:25:05 1138
65 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:25:53 1134
66 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:26:47 1130
67 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:27:04 1129
68 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:27:18
69 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:27:34 1127
70 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:28:22 1124
71 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:28:34
72 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:29:15 1120
73 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:30:13 1116
74 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:31:19 1111
75 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:32:49
76 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:33:06
77 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:34:44
78 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:38:39 1081
79 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:39:46 1076
80 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:40:13 1074
81 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:41:10 1070
82 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:41:20
83 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:44:06 1058
84 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:44:35 1056
85 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:45:10 1053
86 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:46:09 1049
87 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:46:10 1049
88 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:48:29 1039
89 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:48:50 1038
90 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:49:33 1035
91 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:52:32 1022
92 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:53:19
93 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:53:29 1018
94 Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 01:55:42
95 Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 02:15:44
96 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:36:06 840
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:26:44
- Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:17:45
- Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:31:35
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99