Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C35(M55) (length: 5.425km, climb: 170m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,248.61 + (48.31 x (3,773.11 - T)) / 535.90
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:44:28 1310
2 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:51:07 1282
3 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:53:27 1273
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:53:58 1271
5 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:54:40 1268
6 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:54:44 1267
7 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 00:55:04
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:55:53 1263
9 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 00:56:53
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:57:12 1257
11 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 00:57:58
12 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:58:00 1254
13 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:59:00 1250
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:00:24 1244
15 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:02 1242
16 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:01:13 1241
17 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 01:02:07
18 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:02:56 1234
19 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:03:16 1233
20 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:04:01 1229
21 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:04:24 1228
22 Tommy Berger G M 1962 01:04:59
23 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:05:28
24 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:06:12 1220
25 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:06:47 1218
26 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 01:08:12
27 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:08:13 1212
28 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:09:25 1207
29 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:10:18 1204
30 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:10:30
31 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:11:16 1200
32 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:11:21 1199
33 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:12:09 1196
34 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:12:33 1194
35 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:12:54 1193
36 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:13:48 1189
37 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:14:08 1188
38 Luc Cloostermans CO Li M 1962 01:14:26
39 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:15:09 1184
40 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:16:09 1180
41 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:16:42 1177
42 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:16:50 1177
43 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:17:10
44 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:17:12 1175
45 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:17:13 1175
46 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:18:13
47 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:18:29 1170
48 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:18:41
49 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:19:20 1167
50 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:47 1165
51 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:20:36 1161
52 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:20:45 1161
53 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:21:23
54 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:21:30 1158
55 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:23:06 1151
56 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:23:09 1151
57 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:23:16 1151
58 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:24:47 1144
59 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:25:22 1142
60 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:25:40
61 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:25:42 1141
62 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:25:47
63 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:25:49 1140
64 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:26:01 1139
65 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:26:15 1138
66 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:26:47 1136
67 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:26:55 1136
68 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:27:41 1132
69 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:27:50 1132
70 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:27:58 1131
71 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:28:02 1131
72 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:30:03 1123
73 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:31:24 1117
74 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:32:02
75 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:32:02
76 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:32:08 1114
77 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:33:01
78 Patric Soulie AS Martignas M 1962 01:34:03
79 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:34:33 1104
80 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:34:33 1104
81 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:36:03 1098
82 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:36:25 1097
83 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:37:48 1091
84 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:39:18 1085
85 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:40:12 1081
86 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:40:52 1078
87 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:43:25 1068
88 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:43:34 1067
89 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:01:42 993
90 Ron Birks Greater Phoenix Orienteering Club M 1962 02:07:58
91 Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 02:19:08
92 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:26:07 893
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:14:10
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:15:11
- Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:59:43
- Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 02:02:36
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96