Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 3.875km, climb: 145m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:33:11 1212
2 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:38:05 1179
3 Jonathan Luke Gelston QUBOC M 1996 00:40:41
4 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:41:56 1154
5 Laura Cox BAOC F 1981 00:43:39 1142
6 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:44:57 1134
7 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 00:45:09 1132
8 Kai Pastor OLF Mainz M 1977 00:46:00
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:07 1126
10 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:47:06 1120
11 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:47:27 1117
12 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:48:12 1112
13 Jakub Jirasek Amager OK M 1996 00:48:12
14 Paddy Shepherd QUBOC M 1996 00:48:27
15 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:51:13 1092
16 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 00:53:07 1080
17 Alex Edelsten Unattached M 1982 00:53:28
18 Michael Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1996 00:53:45
19 Caroline Marwick INVOC F 1984 00:53:46 1075
20 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:47 1062
21 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 00:56:04 1060
22 Adam Osborne IND 00:56:12
23 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 00:56:39 1056
24 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:57:27 1051
25 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:57:55 1048
26 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:58:07 1047
27 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:58:41 1043
28 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC W 1977 00:58:59
29 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:00:40 1030
30 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:01:16 1026
31 Xenia Kissling OLG Schaffhausen W 1996 01:01:47
32 Lauren Black QUBOC W 1996 01:02:08
33 Levi De Martin M 1996 01:02:17
34 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1978 01:02:42 1016
35 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:04:32 1004
36 Kent Petersson SOK Kilsan M 1962 01:05:10
37 Ros Evans 01:05:29
38 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:06:29 991
39 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:06:49 989
40 Johanna Nygren Sidensj W 1996 01:07:16
41 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:07:50 982
42 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:08:19 979
43 Hannah Cooper W 1982 01:09:13
44 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 01:09:53 969
45 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:09:55 968
46 Sean Croll BAOC M 1987 01:10:01 968
47 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:10:07 967
48 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:10:31 965
49 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:10:33 964
50 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:11:03 961
51 Christine Kurzen Swiss O Tours W 1972 01:11:32
52 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:11:37 957
53 Miles Cuff AOA M 1996 01:12:39
54 Michelle Haas OLG Schaffhausen W 1997 01:12:40
55 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:12:44 950
56 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:13:43 943
57 Katie Costello BAOC W 1982 01:16:36
58 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:18:00 915
59 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:18:08 914
60 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:19:16 907
61 LISA WELSH BOF F 1981 01:19:18 906
62 Peter Heaney QUBOC M 1997 01:20:21
63 Fedor Part M 1996 01:21:25
64 Robert Brown QUBOC M 1996 01:22:19
65 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:22:24 886
66 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:22:55 882
67 Derek Warren AOA M 1972 01:25:13
68 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:26:00 862
69 Philip Lunn OD M 1967 01:26:06 861
70 Joannah Smith KNOBOC W 1972 01:36:58
71 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:37:00 789
72 Genevieve Jones GRAMP F 1950 01:37:11 788
73 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:38:46 778
74 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:39:37 772
75 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:40:55 763
76 Jane Elder W 1957 01:42:49
77 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:44:23 740
78 Ian Cowe M 1952 01:57:16
79 Madeline Slaven CLYDE F 1965 02:00:45 632
80 Joe King BOK M 1949 02:07:31 587
81 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:25:31 468
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:04:15
- Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1999 02:02:51
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83