Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.675km, climb: 90m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
872.48 + (99.44 x (3,233.31 - T)) / 709.84
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:25:30 1218
2 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:27:48 1190
3 Pascal Weber OLV Langenthal M 1997 00:30:49
4 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 00:33:00 1125
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:33:20 1121
6 Paul Mather IND M 1977 00:33:52
7 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 00:36:03 1087
8 Matej Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1999 00:37:21
9 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:37:54 1065
10 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:38:17 1060
11 Orjan Karlsen Ask M 1996 00:38:19
12 Emily Birch 00:38:26
13 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 00:41:00 1026
14 Mike Edwards RAFO M 1965 00:41:04 1025
15 Michael Vernon M 1972 00:42:46
16 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:43:35 994
17 Keith Turner MOR M 1976 00:44:34 982
18 Alexandra Eklund IK Gandvik W 1996 00:45:15
19 Laura Slaviwa Blaumanis W 1996 00:45:53
20 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 00:45:56 965
21 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:46:15 961
22 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 00:46:26 959
23 Rosalind Ball W 1996 00:46:34
24 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:46:40 956
25 Emma Rolfsson Robertsfors IK W 1996 00:47:28
26 Lotta Wedman V W 1977 00:47:30
27 Alan Shaw MDOC M 1948 00:47:38 944
28 Majlis Bergqvist Sidensj W 1957 00:48:10
29 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:48:20 935
30 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:48:21 935
31 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:49:03 926
32 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:49:21 923
33 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:49:43 918
34 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 00:49:44 918
35 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:49:49 917
36 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1981 00:50:51 904
37 Rachel Mather IND W 1977 00:51:06
38 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 00:51:25 897
39 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1982 00:51:41
40 Karl Bowen QUBOC M 1996 00:51:42
41 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:52:08
42 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:52:16 886
43 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:52:19 886
44 Matthew Young RSOC M 1990 00:52:38 882
45 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:52:56 878
46 Yu-Ting Tseng UBOC W 1996 00:53:21
47 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 00:53:24 872
48 Suart Marsden M 1982 00:53:50
49 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 00:54:04 864
50 seb carnwath RSOC M 1994 00:54:19 861
51 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:54:55 854
52 Kent Petersson SOK Kilsan M 1962 00:54:57
53 Isobel Anderson GRAMP F 2003 00:55:00
54 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:55:10 850
55 Bridget Jardine LOC W 1962 00:55:26
56 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:55:29 847
57 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 00:55:54 841
58 Louise Nilsson H W 1996 00:56:56
59 Debra Steele MAROC W 1967 00:57:38
60 Amie Sherrard QUBOC W 1996 00:57:48
61 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:57:59 816
62 Ernst Hungerb Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 1952 00:58:16
63 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 00:58:17 812
64 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1982 00:58:57
65 Chloe McIntyre QUBOC W 1996 00:59:03
66 Filia McQuillan PVSK 00:59:38
67 Katherine McClearn QUBOC W 1996 01:00:01
68 Agnes Varbiro PVSK W 1972 01:00:08
69 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:02:13 763
70 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1999 01:03:29
71 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:03:40 745
72 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:04:14 738
73 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:05:47 719
74 Nicki Rowlett W 1996 01:05:52
75 Maria Jose Gascon Valera CDB Orientijote W 1977 01:06:02
76 Aneta Pecharov Magnus Orienteering W 1996 01:06:34
77 Paul Rogers QUBOC M 1996 01:06:36
78 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:06:50 706
79 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:06:58 704
80 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:07:21 699
81 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:08:40 683
82 Ian Hall BASOC M 1944 01:08:41 683
83 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 01:09:09 677
84 Kerry Cooper ROC 01:09:43
85 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:11:24 649
86 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 01:11:49 644
87 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 01:12:34 635
88 Sean Scanlon M 1977 01:13:17
89 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 01:13:22 625
90 Merilin Vahtra Tarty Ulikdol W 1996 01:13:27
91 Alice Swiers-Schofield RAOC W 1996 01:14:07
92 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:15:54 594
93 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:18:13 565
94 Gemma Ricketts IND 01:18:39
95 Shannon Elliott QUBOC W 1997 01:18:46
96 Ben Insall M 1996 01:19:52
97 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:20:17 539
98 Angela Marsden W 1996 01:22:24
99 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:22:28 512
100 James Verity M 1977 01:24:14
101 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:30:04 418
102 Marie-Jeanne Arsac Altair CO W 1957 01:30:59
103 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 01:51:39
104 Roger Robb M 1942 01:57:02
105 Annie Smith FVO F 2002 02:26:32
- Gee Kim CHIG W 1996 00:42:19
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1972 00:47:13
- Julie Keast SO F 1968 00:55:17
- Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:02:15
- Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:38:44
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110