Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 3.925km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
908.45 + (95.43 x (3,448.17 - T)) / 750.00
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:34:15 1202
2 Julia Blomquist BAOC W 1996 00:36:18
3 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:40:26 1152
4 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:40:51 1149
5 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 00:41:45 1142
6 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:44:50 1117
7 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:45:10 1114
8 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:45:41 1110
9 Michael Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1996 00:47:26
10 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:47:31 1095
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:47:40 1094
12 Jonathan Luke Gelston QUBOC M 1996 00:48:02
13 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:49:23 1080
14 Alex Edelsten Unattached M 1982 00:49:30
15 Christine Kurzen Swiss O Tours W 1972 00:49:42
16 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 00:49:58 1076
17 Peter Heaney QUBOC M 1997 00:50:15
18 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1978 00:50:42 1070
19 Paddy Shepherd QUBOC M 1996 00:51:03
20 Xenia Kissling OLG Schaffhausen W 1996 00:51:41
21 Michelle Haas OLG Schaffhausen W 1997 00:52:22
22 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:53:30 1047
23 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:53:48 1045
24 Caroline Marwick INVOC F 1984 00:54:44 1037
25 John Pullen MOR M 1972 00:55:14 1033
26 Johanna Nygren Sidensj W 1996 00:55:41
27 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:16 1025
28 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 00:56:18 1025
29 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:56:56 1020
30 Robert Brown QUBOC M 1996 00:57:09
31 Lauren Black QUBOC W 1996 00:57:30
32 Neil Port SWOC M 1977 00:58:04 1011
33 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:58:21 1008
34 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 00:59:14 1001
35 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:00:53 988
36 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:02:37 974
37 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:04:09 962
38 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:04:12 961
39 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:04:14 961
40 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:05:08 954
41 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:05:13 953
42 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:05:36 950
43 Iain Smith UK M 1967 01:06:19
44 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:06:49 940
45 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:28 935
46 Hannah Cooper W 1982 01:08:57
47 Sean Croll BAOC M 1987 01:08:59 923
48 Miles Cuff AOA M 1996 01:09:33
49 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:09:55 916
50 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:10:55 908
51 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:11:02 907
52 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:11:07 906
53 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:11:07 906
54 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:12:06 898
55 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:12:17 897
56 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:13:10 889
57 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:13:52 884
58 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:13:57 883
59 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:21:57 819
60 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:28:55 763
61 Brett Green AOA M 1972 01:29:19
62 Joannah Smith KNOBOC W 1972 01:29:32
63 Katie Costello BAOC W 1982 01:34:45
64 Jane Elder W 1957 01:38:09
65 Madeline Slaven CLYDE F 1965 01:38:26 687
66 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:41:00 666
67 Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC F 1983 01:54:20 559
68 Ian Cowe M 1952 01:57:59
69 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:59:16 520
70 Genevieve Jones GRAMP F 1950 01:59:39 516
- Jack Menzies BOF M 1992 01:02:32
- Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:12:20
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:17:39
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:43:55
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74