Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 2.7km, climb: 50m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,182.14 + (77.38 x (1,173.00 - T)) / 417.56
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:11:56
2 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:12:52 1256
3 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:13:02 1255
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:13:49
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:13:56
6 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:14:11
7 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:14:21
8 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:14:28
9 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:14:42
10 Laurin Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 2003 00:14:42
11 Sara Marlene Nystr Olsen Stavanger OK W 2001 00:14:50
12 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:15:00 1233
13 Nadav Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 2001 00:15:17
14 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 00:15:22 1229
15 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:15:23 1228
16 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:15:33 1227
17 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:15:35
18 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:15:57
19 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:16:38
20 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:16:39
21 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:16:48 1213
22 Frank O'Brien CSOA M 2001 00:16:53
23 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:16:56
24 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:17:11
25 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:18:08
26 Aaron Coughlan CSOA M 2001 00:18:09
27 Janosch Alabor OLG Kakowa M 2001 00:18:26
28 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2001 00:19:36
29 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:19:43
30 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:20:09
31 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:20:40
32 Louis Harvie CLYDE M 2001 00:21:39 1159
33 Sean Kelleher CSOA M 2001 00:22:12
34 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:22:28
35 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:23:05 1143
36 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:23:27
37 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:23:30 1138
38 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:23:42
39 Cian Horgan CSOA M 2001 00:23:46
40 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:24:00 1133
41 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:24:12
42 Barbora Janderova INSCOM W 2001 00:24:13
43 Cathal Lane CSOA M 2001 00:24:16
44 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:24:57
45 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:25:50
46 Matti Niemann OLV Steinberg M 2003 00:26:09
47 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:26:29 1105
48 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:28:44
49 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2001 00:30:33
50 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:32:32
51 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:36:28 994
52 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:42:37
53 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:59:39 736
- Eliza Kiel Unattached W 2001 00:26:23
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54