Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle, 02/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20170402.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,084.07 + (96.66 x (4,240.87 - T)) / 944.22
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:46:54 1230
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:47:59 1223
3 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:50:00 1211
4 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:51:28 1202
5 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 00:52:10 1198
6 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:52:37 1195
7 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:33 1189
8 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:56:45 1170
9 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:57:27 1165
10 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 00:57:43 1164
11 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:58:22 1160
12 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:59:25 1153
13 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:00:15 1148
14 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:01:51 1138
15 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:02:38 1134
16 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:03:24 1129
17 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:03:27 1128
18 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:03:50 1126
19 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:05:06 1118
20 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:05:17 1117
21 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:06:29 1110
22 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:06:32 1110
23 Adrian Harris HH M 1966 01:07:13 1105
24 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:07:59 1101
25 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:08:02 1100
26 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:08:57 1095
27 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:10:17 1087
28 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:10:44 1084
29 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:12:28 1073
30 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:12:41 1072
31 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:12:44 1071
32 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:16:55 1046
33 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:17:14 1044
34 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:18:08 1038
35 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:18:28 1036
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:34 1029
37 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:20:12 1026
38 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:20:15 1025
39 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:22:20 1012
40 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:23:29 1005
41 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:25:48 991
42 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:27:26 981
43 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:27:58 978
44 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:30:26 963
45 David Garbett IND 01:30:46
46 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:30:58 959
47 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:37:31 919
48 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:46:21 865
49 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:56:00 806
50 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:57:10 799
51 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 02:10:58 714
- Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:54:50
- Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:02:00
- Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:14:55
- Hannah Newton IND 01:26:02
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55