Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle, 02/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20170402.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Point calculations
928.28 + (112.14 x (3,819.76 - T)) / 720.57
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:46:04 1093
2 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:47:42 1077
3 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:49:08 1064
4 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:50:17 1053
5 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:50:54 1047
6 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:51:37 1041
7 Alex Edelsten CHIG 00:51:50
8 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:52:18 1034
9 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:53:19 1025
10 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:54:01 1018
11 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:54:08 1017
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:54:23 1015
13 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:14 998
14 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 00:56:17 997
15 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:56:58 991
16 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:34 985
17 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:57:41 984
18 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:59:47 964
19 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:01:13 951
20 Luke Cooper SOS/Brentwood/Y12 01:03:03
21 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:03:05 934
22 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:03:21 931
23 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 01:04:24 921
24 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:05:39 910
25 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:05:49 908
26 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:06:58 897
27 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:07:08 896
28 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:07:59 888
29 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:10:26 865
30 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:12:16 848
31 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:13:13 839
32 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:15:09 821
33 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:15:40 816
34 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:18:29 790
35 Oliver Prince +1 SOS 01:18:43
36 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:19:44 778
37 Scott Wilson 01:19:52
38 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:20:02 775
39 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:22:39 751
40 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:24:27 734
41 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:24:54 730
42 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 01:26:51 712
43 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:28:34 696
44 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:34:02 645
45 Paul Warrow Duce 01:34:46
46 Izzy Duce 01:34:53
47 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:35:11 634
48 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 02:03:23
49 Carlos Hone IND 02:09:16
50 Edith Kean + 4 IND 02:17:42
- Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:15:16
- Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:30:41
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52