Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC East Anglian League event, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 5m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
964.33 + (106.09 x (3,864.85 - T)) / 694.26
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:42:19 1167
2 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:43:54 1152
3 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:46:32 1128
4 Martin Brown SUFFOC M 1971 00:47:39 1118
5 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:48:10 1113
6 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:48:57 1106
7 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:49:11 1104
8 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:49:28 1101
9 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:50:12 1095
10 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:51:49 1080
11 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:52:28 1074
12 Louise Sime W 1977 00:54:42
13 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:54:47 1053
14 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:54:55 1051
15 Ben Holland M 1982 00:56:00
16 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 00:56:23 1038
17 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:57:10 1031
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:58:22 1020
19 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:59:24 1010
20 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:00:00 1005
21 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:12 1003
22 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:00:27 1001
23 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:01:00 996
24 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:01:45 989
25 Julia Baldwin W 1972 01:01:48
26 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:02:52 979
27 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:02:55 978
28 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:03:41 971
29 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:04:40 962
30 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:05:08 958
31 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:06:52 942
32 Kathy Haynes W 1957 01:07:04
33 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:07:09 939
34 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:07:32 936
35 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:08:03 931
36 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:08:07 930
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:08:49 924
38 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:09:55 914
39 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:10:18 910
40 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:11:43 897
41 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:13:12 884
42 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:15:47 860
43 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:15:47 860
44 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:16:15 856
45 Clive Gristwood NOR M 1964 01:16:47 851
46 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:17:12 847
47 Shkarupa Yuroslav M 1996 01:18:14
48 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:38 834
49 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:18:45 833
50 John Ward OD M 1945 01:20:07 820
51 Steves Groves M 1962 01:21:18
52 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:21:22 809
53 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:21:24 809
54 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:21:40 806
55 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:24:08 784
56 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:24:14 783
57 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:24:20 782
58 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:24:31 780
59 Sandra Fulcher NOR F 1949 01:24:45 778
60 Mark Glover M 1982 01:26:54
61 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:29:24 735
62 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:36:09 673
63 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 02:01:19 443
64 Jean-Pierre Carraud M 1972 02:05:36
- Pauline Smith NOR F 1959 01:35:54
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65