Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Urban Event, 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 4.6km, climb: 150m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.74 + (104.76 x (2,890.08 - T)) / 524.48
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Medium Open | Short Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:33:23 1311
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:36:29 1274
3 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:36:34 1273
4 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:37:38 1260
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:38:22 1251
6 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:38:27 1250
7 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:38:30 1250
8 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:38:52 1245
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:38:57 1244
10 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:39:36 1236
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:39:45 1235
12 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:52 1233
13 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:39:52 1233
14 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:40:00 1232
15 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:40:10 1230
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:41:17 1216
17 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:41:21 1215
18 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:41:26 1214
19 Mark Bagley DEVON M 1972 00:42:28 1202
20 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:42:57 1196
21 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:43:11 1193
22 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:43:22 1191
23 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:43:28 1190
24 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:43:46 1186
25 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:44:05 1183
26 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:44:14 1181
27 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:44:26 1178
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:44:30 1178
29 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:44:49 1174
30 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:44:54 1173
31 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:44:55 1173
32 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:45:05 1171
33 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:45:05 1171
34 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:45:17 1168
35 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:45:35 1165
36 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:45:44 1163
37 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:46:07 1158
38 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:46:41 1152
39 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 00:47:29 1142
40 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:47:50 1138
41 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:47:54 1137
42 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:48:17 1132
43 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:48:17 1132
44 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:48:19 1132
45 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 00:48:28 1130
46 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:48:42 1127
47 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:48:46 1127
48 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:49:14 1121
49 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:49:18 1120
50 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:49:56 1113
51 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:50:09 1110
52 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:50:17 1108
53 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:51:00 1100
54 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 00:51:53 1089
55 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:52:28 1082
56 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:52:45 1079
57 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:53:15 1073
58 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:54:36 1057
59 Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 00:54:54 1053
60 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:55:14 1049
61 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:56:18 1036
62 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:57:26 1023
63 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:58:17 1013
64 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:20 1012
65 Simon Freer KERNO M 1969 00:58:50 1006
66 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:59:11 1002
67 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:59:23 999
68 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:59:34 997
69 Steve Wright DEVON M 1969 00:59:55 993
70 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:00:06 991
71 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:00:46 983
72 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:01:05 979
73 Ivor Marshall KERNO M 1968 01:01:11 978
74 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:02:02 968
75 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:02:59 956
76 Jemma Davie W 1997 01:04:33
77 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:04:53 933
78 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:05:24 927
79 Nick Murns KERNO M 1969 01:09:35 877
80 Stephany Spina W 1997 01:15:01
81 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:24:21 700
82 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:24:44 696
- James Jackson DEVON M 1970 00:46:03
- Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 00:47:21
- David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:50:15
- Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:50:31
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:04:24
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87