Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 28/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C(M45,M50) (length: 4.5km, climb: 160m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.03 + (98.09 x (2,983.86 - T)) / 731.25
Other courses: White | UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL D(W35,W40) | UKOL E(M16,M55,M60) | UKOL F(M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) | UKOL G(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL H (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL J (M14,W14) | UKOL K (M12,W12) | UKOL L (M10,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:35:04 1278
2 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:35:58 1271
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:37:11 1260
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:38:17 1251
5 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:39:49 1239
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:40:01 1237
7 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:40:44 1231
8 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:40:50 1230
9 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:40:56 1229
10 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:40:58 1229
11 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:41:47 1222
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:42:43 1215
13 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 00:45:15 1194
14 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:45:48 1189
15 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:46:07 1187
16 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:46:09 1186
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:46:30 1183
18 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:46:39 1182
19 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:47:40 1174
20 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:47:57 1171
21 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 00:47:58 1171
22 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:48:19 1168
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:48:49 1164
24 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:49:11 1161
25 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:50:43 1148
26 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:50:43 1148
27 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:51:06 1145
28 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 00:51:14 1144
29 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:53:35 1125
30 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:53:46 1123
31 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:53:49 1123
32 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 00:53:54 1122
33 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 00:54:05 1121
34 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:56:25 1101
35 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:56:49 1098
36 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:57:56 1089
37 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:58:14 1086
38 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:59:58 1072
39 Nick Murns KERNO M 1969 01:00:16 1069
40 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:01:27 1060
41 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:01:46 1057
42 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:03:11 1045
43 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:03:33 1042
44 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:04:53 1031
45 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:06:11 1020
46 Simon Freer KERNO M 1969 01:08:39 1000
47 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:08:49 999
48 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:16:01 939
49 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:23:28 877
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:39:30
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:43:35
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51