Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Weald Park EAL, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
938.06 + (95.91 x (3,702.78 - T)) / 601.24
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Holly Page DFOK F 2000 00:39:22 1152
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:41:13 1134
3 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:46:38 1082
4 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:50:03 1050
5 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:50:12 1048
6 Jane Lambert SO W 1962 00:51:10 1039
7 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:52:55 1022
8 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:19 1018
9 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:53:27 1017
10 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:54:20 1009
11 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:54:50 1004
12 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:54:56 1003
13 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:55:12 1000
14 Russell Peters IND M 1977 00:55:33
15 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:55:55 994
16 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:56:24 989
17 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:56:27 988
18 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:29 969
19 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:58:32 968
20 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:58:46 966
21 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 00:58:50 966
22 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:59:38 958
23 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:38 948
24 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 01:00:42 948
25 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:01:39 939
26 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:01:42 938
27 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:01:48 937
28 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:02:21 932
29 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:02:33 930
30 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:05 925
31 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:03:16 923
32 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:05:10 905
33 Noreen Ives WAOC W 1957 01:05:26 902
34 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:06:43 890
35 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:06:53 889
36 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:52 879
37 Martin Brown SUFFOC M 1971 01:08:58 869
38 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:09:26 864
39 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:10:35 853
40 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:11:40 843
41 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:13:24 826
42 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:13:34 825
43 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:14:09 819
44 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 01:16:19 798
45 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:16:24 797
46 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:16:45 794
47 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:17:34 786
48 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:25:17 712
49 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:27:34 691
50 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:32:11 646
51 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:36:48 602
- Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 01:02:13
- Fiona Petersen CHIG W 1996 01:06:22
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53