Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) (length: 2.3km, climb: 105m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
830.56 + (84.30 x (3,506.59 - T)) / 881.65
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:27:28 1008
2 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:29:29 997
3 Ingrid Sandvoll Gneist W 1963 00:32:48
4 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:33:14 975
5 Katinka Mulder ARGUS W 1963 00:37:26
6 Elizabeth Borchorst Rold Skov OK W 1953 00:38:14
7 Kees Geers ARGUS M 1948 00:39:25
8 Ida Engen Raumar Orientering W 1963 00:39:48
9 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:40:05 936
10 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 1948 00:41:03
11 Ray Barlow SOC. (NZ) M 1948 00:41:38
12 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:42:35 922
13 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:43:10 918
14 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:43:24 917
15 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:47:07 896
16 Nina Lokoen Knudsen GNEIST W 1963 00:47:10
17 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:47:50 891
18 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:47:52 891
19 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:47:53 891
20 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1948 00:48:07
21 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:48:19 889
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:25 888
23 Christian Fiechter OLC Kapreolo M 1938 00:48:38
24 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:49:32 882
25 Odile Hoyois CARE-VEVEY W 1963 00:50:09
26 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:50:19 877
27 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:50:33 876
28 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 1948 00:50:45
29 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:50:56 874
30 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:51:19 871
31 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:51:38 870
32 Oddmund Søvik GNEIST M 1933 00:51:40
33 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:51:48 869
34 Guldborg Søvik GNEIST W 1933 00:52:24
35 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:52:40 864
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:52:45 863
37 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:52:51 863
38 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:54:21 854
39 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:55:44 846
40 Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde W 1958 00:56:05
41 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:56:06 844
42 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:57:05 838
43 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 00:57:19 837
44 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:57:32 836
45 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:58:23 831
46 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:00:28 819
47 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:00:53 817
48 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:02:38 807
49 Siri Scherdin Saetra Asker skiklubb W 1963 01:03:18
50 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:04:10 798
51 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:05:52 788
52 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:06:33 784
53 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:07:01 781
54 Barbara Dawson Garingal W 1963 01:07:15
55 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:07:29 779
56 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:08:44 772
57 Marie-Christine Blanche ASUB Orientation W 1948 01:08:52
58 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:08:53 771
59 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:10:45 760
60 Karen Heybrock IND W 1963 01:11:19
61 Herwig Hierzegger WienerAkadTV M 1943 01:11:23
62 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:12:35 749
63 Ute Hierzegger WienerAkadTV W 1948 01:12:48
64 Barbara George NOR F 1934 01:14:17 740
65 Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 01:14:40 737
66 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:17:25 722
67 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:17:41 720
68 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:18:06 718
69 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:20:55 702
70 Alex Kerr CHIG M 1935 01:21:25 699
71 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:27:59 661
72 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:30:05 649
73 Alwine Barlow SOC. (NZ) W 1948 01:31:13
74 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:36:24 613
75 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:39:44 594
76 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:45:30 561
77 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:52:25 521
78 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 02:04:28 452
- Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:31:00
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:33:07
- Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:35:47
- Peter Knott SROC M 1936 00:37:03
- Siren Hopland GNEIST W 1963 00:41:06
- Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:48:43
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 00:55:40
- Henri Repond CARE-VEVEY M 1933 00:57:24
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:59:54
- Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:01:09
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:19:14
- Julie Nokes IND W 1963 01:22:22
- Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:22:54
- Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:23:07
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92