Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) (length: 5.9km, climb: 290m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.96 + (90.32 x (5,041.68 - T)) / 1,540.47
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Moulet OTB M 00:42:22
2 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:43:19 1308
3 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:50:07 1284
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:51:42 1279
5 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:52:15 1277
6 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:52:56 1274
7 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:53:02 1274
8 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:53:18 1273
9 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:53:43 1272
10 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:54:03 1270
11 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:55:09 1267
12 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:56:02 1263
13 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:57:42 1258
14 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:58:03 1256
15 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1958 00:59:01
16 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:59:16 1252
17 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:59:23 1252
18 Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 01:00:06
19 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:00:09 1249
20 Jan Steineger Gneist M 1958 01:01:07
21 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:01:35 1244
22 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 01:02:30 1241
23 Torgeir Strandhagen Røyken o-lag M 1958 01:03:30
24 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:03:39 1237
25 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:04:27 1234
26 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:04:38 1233
27 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:04:59 1232
28 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:06:03 1228
29 Markus Saramäki Lynx M 1997 01:06:15
30 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:06:16 1227
31 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1983 01:06:25
32 Tommy Delenne ACA M 01:06:39
33 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:06:54 1225
34 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:07:52 1222
35 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:08:30 1220
36 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 01:09:21 1217
37 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:10:14 1213
38 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:10:17 1213
39 Lars Hanghøj Petersen Ballerup OK M 1958 01:10:42
40 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:11:15 1210
41 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:11:33 1209
42 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:12:22 1206
43 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:12:38 1205
44 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:13:02 1204
45 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:13:44 1201
46 Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK M 1958 01:13:56
47 Jukka Saramäki Lynx M 1958 01:14:11
48 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:15:02 1197
49 Rolf Lund HSOK.DK M 1958 01:15:06
50 Anders Björklund Sävedalens AIK M 1958 01:16:04
51 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:16:27 1192
52 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:16:34 1191
53 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:18:37 1184
54 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:19:26 1181
55 Joachim Friessnig OC Fürstenfeld M 1958 01:19:33
56 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:19:37 1180
57 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:19:39 1180
58 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:19:42 1180
59 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:19:44 1180
60 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:19:46 1180
61 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:19:49 1180
62 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:20:25 1178
63 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1958 01:20:47
64 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:20:51 1176
65 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:21:03 1175
66 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:21:16 1175
67 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:21:39 1173
68 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:22:13 1171
69 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:22:46 1169
70 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:23:26 1167
71 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:23:34 1167
72 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:24:31 1163
73 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:25:20 1160
74 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:26:27 1156
75 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:26:44 1155
76 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:27:35 1152
77 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:28:12 1150
78 Cathal Lane CorkO M 01:28:25
79 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:29:19 1146
80 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:29:32 1146
81 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:29:35 1145
82 Huw Thomas M 1997 01:29:38
83 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:30:51 1141
84 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 01:31:15
85 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:33:19 1132
86 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:36:29 1121
87 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:36:37 1121
88 Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M 1997 01:38:51
89 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:40:19 1108
90 Joe House SO M 1954 01:41:15 1104
91 Sudan Uchai BAOC M 1997 01:42:19
92 Alexander Slavik MDOC M 1990 01:43:09 1098
93 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:43:14 1097
94 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:43:23 1097
95 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:43:29 1097
96 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:44:19 1094
97 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:44:25 1093
98 Joe Bosonnet CorkO M 01:46:01
99 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:46:38 1085
100 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:47:12 1083
101 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:49:07 1077
102 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:52:34 1065
103 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:53:57 1060
104 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:54:29 1058
105 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:57:20 1048
106 Simon Upton CSOA M 01:59:43
107 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 02:02:20
108 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:02:25 1030
109 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:03:57 1025
110 Ian Bowles DEVON M 1956 02:04:35 1022
111 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:09:02 1007
112 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 02:09:17 1006
113 David Harper DEVON M 1954 02:10:01 1003
114 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 02:12:27 995
115 Christian Hoyois CARE-VEVEY M 1958 02:12:52
116 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 02:17:57 975
117 Eric Malaurent CAP03 M 1958 02:20:04
118 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 02:42:07 890
119 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:42:14 890
120 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:42:19 890
121 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:46:14 876
122 Aaron Crush BAOC M 1997 02:47:00
123 Mike Snell OD M 1956 03:00:26 826
124 Alain Sauty CARE-VEVEY M 1958 03:01:07
125 David Everett RSOC M 1989 03:04:19 812
126 Rutger Grisel IND M 1997 03:16:40
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:17:09
- Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:36:07
- Kevin Hill BAOC M 1988 01:49:25
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 02:12:03
- Matthew Witrylak BAOC M 1997 02:30:34
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131