Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 25/11/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) (length: 9.8km, climb: 630m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,219.79 + (58.19 x (6,880.44 - T)) / 1,068.99
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | UKOL 14 (M16) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Army Blue | Army Brown | Army Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:26:56 1310
2 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:27:39 1308
3 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 01:29:09 1303
4 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:29:19 1303
5 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:33:50 1288
6 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:36:22 1280
7 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:38:47 1272
8 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:38:51 1271
9 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:39:04 1271
10 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:40:23 1266
11 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:44:12 1254
12 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:45:24 1250
13 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:46:04 1248
14 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:46:41 1246
15 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:47:32 1243
16 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:48:55 1239
17 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:49:26 1237
18 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:49:30 1237
19 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:51:41 1230
20 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:53:32 1224
21 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:54:10 1221
22 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:54:19 1221
23 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 01:54:54 1219
24 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:58:41 1207
25 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:59:08 1205
26 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 02:00:51 1200
27 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 02:03:20 1192
28 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 02:05:25 1185
29 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 02:10:10 1169
30 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 02:10:16 1169
31 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 02:10:36 1168
32 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 02:13:32 1158
33 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 02:14:55 1154
34 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 02:16:42 1148
35 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 02:22:04 1130
36 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 02:25:02 1121
37 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO F 1993 02:29:20 1107
38 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 02:36:13 1084
39 George Simmons GO M 1995 02:38:47 1076
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:06:22
- James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:08:37
- Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:36:51
- Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 01:41:12
- Byron Hawkins Club Rennais de CO M 1978 04:37:04
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44