Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 25/11/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Army Brown (length: 8.7km, climb: 570m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,202.84 + (61.03 x (6,217.32 - T)) / 1,115.56
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | UKOL 14 (M16) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Army Blue | Army Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:16:23 1292
2 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:17:12 1290
3 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:18:31 1285
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 01:19:29 1282
5 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:20:32 1279
6 Lt Col Pete Helme RE Long M 1973 01:24:50
7 Maj Jason Buchanan RE Long M 1983 01:25:01
8 Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 01:28:46 1252
9 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:29:43 1248
10 Terry Furlong BAOC M 1990 01:30:32 1246
11 Capt Paul Pickering RE Long M 1997 01:30:41
12 Cpl Aaron Graham AAC Long M 1997 01:31:08
13 WO1 JOHN SKELTON RA Long M 1983 01:31:49
14 Lt MATTHEW RYDER RA Long M 1997 01:33:52
15 Dan Cope SARUM M 1982 01:35:13 1230
16 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 01:35:31 1229
17 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:36:02 1228
18 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:36:49 1225
19 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:40:21 1214
20 Capt DANIEL GALLAGHER RA Long M 1978 01:43:47 1202
21 Sgt Graham Coath AGC Long M 1997 01:45:43
22 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:47:32 1190
23 Capt Matthew Hollingsworth RSigs Long M 1997 01:48:18
24 Giri Gurung WIM M 1992 01:49:41 1183
25 David Dunn WCH M 1978 01:50:59 1179
26 WO1 Gareth Radcliffe AAC Long M 1983 01:52:22
27 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:55:25 1164
28 Maj Hugo Evans RSIGS LONG M 1983 01:56:15
29 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:58:57 1153
30 Sgt Luke Williamson AAC Long M 1997 02:05:15
31 CSgt Sid Green Infantry Long M 1978 02:09:37
32 Capt Trevor Martin Infantry Long M 1963 02:17:45
33 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:19:53 1084
34 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 02:21:55 1077
35 Lt Col Greg Ehlen AGC Long M 1968 02:24:53
36 Maj Bernard Fowler AAC Long M 1973 02:30:34
37 Cpl Stuart Hamilton Infantry Long M 1997 02:38:31
- Capt Ed Dickins RE Long M 1997 01:23:38
- Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 02:26:59
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39