Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 25/11/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 8.7km, climb: 570m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,202.93 + (61.10 x (6,217.32 - T)) / 1,115.56
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | UKOL 14 (M16) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Army Blue | Army Brown | Army Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:13:02 1303
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:15:29 1295
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:17:45 1288
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:19:33 1282
5 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:26:22 1260
6 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:27:17 1257
7 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:28:45 1252
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:28:57 1251
9 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:29:27 1249
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:29:47 1248
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:33:51 1235
12 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:34:06 1234
13 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:34:10 1234
14 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:34:12 1234
15 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:36:02 1228
16 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:38:00 1221
17 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:39:01 1218
18 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:39:01 1218
19 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:39:28 1217
20 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:41:20 1210
21 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:41:30 1210
22 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:41:40 1209
23 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:41:54 1209
24 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:42:16 1207
25 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:45:39 1196
26 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:47:18 1191
27 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:47:20 1191
28 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:47:26 1190
29 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:47:41 1190
30 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:48:03 1188
31 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:48:57 1185
32 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:51:26 1177
33 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:51:38 1177
34 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:51:52 1176
35 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:52:14 1175
36 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:52:45 1173
37 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:52:46 1173
38 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:55:04 1165
39 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:55:15 1165
40 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:56:37 1160
41 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:59:19 1151
42 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:03:40 1137
43 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 02:09:32 1118
44 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:18:00 1090
45 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 02:19:49 1084
46 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 02:21:47 1078
47 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 02:24:37 1068
48 alan jones BKO M 1967 02:53:20 974
49 Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO M 1968 03:36:24 832
- John Pickup MV M 1969 03:18:00
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50