Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event and YHOA School Championships, 10/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/701-regional-event-incorporating-yhoa-schools-championships

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.6km, 34 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.44 + (81.79 x (3,491.77 - T)) / 577.07
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Short Green | Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:41:38 1339
2 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:44:57 1311
3 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:45:49 1304
4 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:45:50 1304
5 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:45:54 1303
6 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:47:46 1287
7 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:48:26 1281
8 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:48:51 1278
9 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 00:49:01 1277
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:49:21 1274
11 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 00:50:35 1263
12 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:50:48 1261
13 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:50:59 1260
14 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:51:33 1255
15 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:52:21 1248
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:53:00 1243
17 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:53:05 1242
18 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:54:13 1232
19 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:54:35 1229
20 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:54:37 1229
21 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 00:54:54 1226
22 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:56:17 1215
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:56:52 1210
24 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:57:21 1206
25 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:57:58 1200
26 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:58:13 1198
27 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:33 1187
28 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:00:32 1179
29 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:01:38 1169
30 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 01:01:41 1169
31 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:01:50 1168
32 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:02:04 1166
33 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:14 1164
34 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:02:17
35 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:03:51 1150
36 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:05:34 1136
37 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:06:00 1132
38 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:06:21 1129
39 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:06:34 1127
40 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:06:58 1124
41 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 01:08:03 1115
42 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:08:36 1110
43 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:09:24 1103
44 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:10:20 1095
45 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:13:30 1068
46 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:19:48 1015
47 Michael Burt RED ROO 01:26:05
48 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 01:27:22 950
- Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:59:06
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:53:35
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:57
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51