Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, 25/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 4.3km, climb: 165m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.22 + (74.00 x (3,095.92 - T)) / 774.05
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:32:08 1292
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:35:33 1272
3 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:39:57 1247
4 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:40:41 1243
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:40:55 1241
6 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:41:10 1240
7 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:41:13 1240
8 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:41:28 1238
9 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:41:35 1238
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:41:58 1235
11 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:42:26 1233
12 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:43:29 1227
13 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:43:43 1225
14 Paul Taylor SYO M 1968 00:45:35 1215
15 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:45:46 1214
16 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:46:33 1209
17 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:46:39 1209
18 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:46:46 1208
19 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:46:59 1207
20 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:47:10 1206
21 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:48:15 1199
22 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:48:38 1197
23 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:49:11 1194
24 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:49:14 1194
25 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:50:30 1187
26 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:52:00 1178
27 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:54:13 1165
28 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:54:26 1164
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:54:45 1162
30 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:55:15 1159
31 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:56:35 1152
32 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 00:58:30 1141
33 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:59:47 1133
34 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:59:49 1133
35 Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 01:01:26 1124
36 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:02:07 1120
37 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:03:06 1114
38 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:07 1108
39 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:05:32
40 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:07:56 1087
41 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:10:39 1071
42 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:16:31 1037
43 William Gale DVO M 1997 01:16:54 1035
44 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:18:57 1023
45 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:40:10 902
46 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:49:55 846
- Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:27:54
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47