Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 26/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.7km, climb: 265m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,175.30 + (91.42 x (3,918.30 - T)) / 902.97
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:45:16 1297
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:46:09 1292
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:46:33 1289
4 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:49:53 1269
5 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:49:57 1269
6 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:50:40 1264
7 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:50:42 1264
8 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:51:12 1261
9 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:51:17 1260
10 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:55:42 1234
11 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:56:30 1229
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:57:12 1225
13 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:57:16 1224
14 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:57:28 1223
15 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:29 1223
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:57:44 1221
17 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:52 1220
18 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:59:27 1211
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:59:41 1209
20 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:00:50 1202
21 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:01:12 1200
22 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:01:31 1198
23 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:01:35 1198
24 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:02:02 1195
25 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:02:04 1195
26 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:02:15 1194
27 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:02:27 1193
28 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:04:30 1180
29 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:04:58 1177
30 Graeme Tweddle CLOK M 1973 01:06:03
31 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:06:17 1169
32 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:07:22 1163
33 Vicky Bailey EBOR W 1997 01:08:37
34 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:09:15 1151
35 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:09:26 1150
36 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:13:18 1127
37 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:14:51 1117
38 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:15:47 1112
39 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:16:45 1106
40 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:20:48 1081
41 William Gale DVO M 1997 01:22:02 1074
42 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:22:20
43 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:23:54 1062
44 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:29:14 1030
45 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 01:31:58 1013
46 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:32:27 1010
47 Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 01:38:19 975
48 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:42:06 952
49 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:53:16 884
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49