Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 26/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 225m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,051.95 + (90.23 x (4,067.75 - T)) / 1,106.04
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:46:02 1158
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:47:57 1149
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:50 1145
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:49:47 1140
5 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:50:25 1137
6 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:50:57 1134
7 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:51:23 1132
8 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:52:10 1128
9 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:52:50 1125
10 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:52:52 1125
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:52 1125
12 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:53:37 1121
13 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:58 1120
14 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:54:17 1118
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:35 1117
16 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:54:46 1116
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:54:48 1116
18 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:55:10 1114
19 Elly Straube SV LENG W 1997 00:56:18
20 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:56:27 1107
21 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:56:37 1107
22 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:48 1106
23 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:56:54 1105
24 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:57:05 1104
25 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:57:20 1103
26 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:57:27 1103
27 Mark McLean EBOR M 1971 00:57:41 1101
28 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:59:20 1093
29 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:59:22 1093
30 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:59:39 1092
31 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:59:53 1091
32 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:59:56 1090
33 David Todd IND M 1968 01:00:05
34 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:49 1086
35 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:01:40 1082
36 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:01:58 1080
37 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:02:27 1078
38 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:02:35 1077
39 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:03:25 1073
40 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:04:33 1068
41 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:02 1065
42 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:06:17 1059
43 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:07:00 1056
44 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:07:53 1052
45 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:09:30 1044
46 Cecile Spring NN F 1973 01:10:22 1039
47 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:13:20 1025
48 Tiegan Alexander PFO F 2001 01:16:21 1010
49 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:16:25 1010
50 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:07 1006
51 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:18:31 999
52 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:18:43 998
53 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:19:34 994
54 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:21:10 986
55 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:21:33 985
56 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:25:55 963
57 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:28:37 950
58 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:31:58 934
59 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:34:13 923
60 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:41:24 887
61 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:46:27 863
62 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:47:29 858
63 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:48:39 852
64 Bill Anderson EBOR M 1968 01:51:04
65 Deborah Alexander PFO W 1968 01:55:32
66 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:58:18 805
67 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 02:10:08 747
- David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:47:03
- Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:02:19
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:08:44
- Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:20:28
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71