Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 26/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 165m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
898.74 + (99.00 x (3,804.87 - T)) / 830.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:40:36 1062
2 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:42:33 1048
3 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:44:06 1037
4 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:44:27 1034
5 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:45:53 1024
6 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:46:11 1022
7 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:48:56 1002
8 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:48:58 1002
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:07 1001
10 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:49:21 999
11 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:49:23 999
12 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:50:26 992
13 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:51:20 985
14 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:52:01 980
15 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:55:36 955
16 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:56:30 948
17 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:56:34 948
18 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:56:41 947
19 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:57:12 943
20 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:59:02 930
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:04 930
22 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:00:11 922
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:32 919
24 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:01:07 915
25 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:01:18 914
26 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:02:15 907
27 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:02:18 907
28 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:04:32 891
29 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:05:28 884
30 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:05:52 881
31 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:06:20 878
32 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:07:14 871
33 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 01:07:36 869
34 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:09:24 856
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:18 849
36 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:10:44 846
37 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:11:01 844
38 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:13:19 828
39 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:15:31 812
40 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:15:52 810
41 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:16:16 807
42 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:17:11 800
43 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:18:11 793
44 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:18:11 793
45 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:18:24 792
46 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:19:35 783
47 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:22:54 759
48 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:23:17 757
49 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 01:25:18 742
50 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 01:27:34 726
51 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:28:11 722
52 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:28:47 717
53 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:37:03 658
54 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:37:49 653
55 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:38:19 649
56 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:40:57 630
57 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:44:05 608
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:00:35
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:18:17
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:25:41
- Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:29:31
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:32:48
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62